DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice: 13002]

Title: Cancellation of Shipping Coordination Committee Public Meeting in Preparation for International Maritime Organization MEPC84 Session

The subject public meeting scheduled for April 15, 2026, and noticed in 91 FR 12038 and 91 FR 18522 was cancelled due to the lapse in appropriations impacting the Department of Homeland Security and the United States Coast Guard. All those who RSVP'ed were contacted via email to inform of the cancellation. For further information, contact IO-Press@State.Gov.

(Authority: 22 U.S.C. 2656.)

Emily C. Miletello,
Coast Guard Liaison Officer, Office of Ocean and Polar Affairs, Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-07882 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-09-P