INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-790 and 731-TA-1778 (Preliminary)]

Lithium Hexafluorophosphate From China

AGENCY: United States International Trade Commission.

ACTION: Notice of withdrawal of petitions in antidumping and countervailing duty investigations.

SUMMARY: On April 14, 2026, the Department of Commerce and the Commission received a letter from petitioner in the subject investigations, Mexichem Fluor Inc. dba Orbia Fluor & Energy Materials, Boston, Massachusetts, withdrawing its petitions. Commerce has not initiated investigations as provided for in sections 702(c) and 732(c) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1671a(c) and 1673a(c)). Accordingly, the Commission gives notice that its antidumping and countervailing duty investigations concerning lithium hexafluorophosphate from China (Investigation Nos. 701-TA-790 and 731-TA-1778 (Preliminary)) are discontinued.

DATES: April 14, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Peter Stebbins (202-205-2039), Office of Investigations, U.S. International Trade Commission, 500 E Street SW, Washington, DC 20436. Hearing-impaired individuals are advised that information on this matter can be obtained by contacting the Commission's TDD terminal on 202-205-1810. Persons with mobility impairments who will need special assistance in gaining access to the Commission should contact the Office of the Secretary at 202-205-2000. General information concerning the Commission may also be obtained by accessing its internet server (https://www.usitc.gov). The public record for these investigations may be viewed on the Commission's electronic docket (EDIS) at https://edis.usitc.gov.

By order of the Commission.
Issued: April 20, 2026.
Susan Orndoff,
Supervisory Attorney.

[FR Doc. 2026-07875 Filed 4-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P