EXPORT-IMPORT BANK

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: Monday, April 27, 2026, at 7:30 a.m.

PLACE: The meeting will be held at Ex-Im Bank in room 1125B, 811 Vermont Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20571.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: U.S. Content Change for the Working Capital Guarantee Program (WCGP)

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Members of the public who wish to attend the meeting should call Deidre Hodge, Office of the General Counsel, 811 Vermont Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20571 (202) 565-3336 by close of business Friday, April 24, 2026.

India Walker,
Deputy Vice President, Office of External Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2026-07848 Filed 4-20-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6690-01-P