DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2044-044; ER15-2211-058; ER24-1587-011; ER13-1266-061; ER12-162-037; ER21-2280-007; ER22-1385-021; ER23-676-019; ER23-674-017; ER10-1522-011; ER10-1521-027; ER10-1520-027.

Applicants: Occidental Power Services, Inc., Occidental Power Marketing, L.P., Occidental Chemical Corporation, BHE Wind Watch, LLC, BHE Power Watch, LLC, BHER Market Operations, LLC., Independence Wind Energy LLC, Bishop Hill Energy II LLC, CalEnergy, LLC, AlbertaEx, L.P., MidAmerican Energy Services, LLC, MidAmerican Energy Company.

Description: Motion to File Out of Time of Non-Material Change in Status of MidAmerican Energy Company, et al.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-2370-007.

Applicants: Lackawanna Energy Center LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: PJM Entities Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5213.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2460-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Motion of New York Independent System Operator, Inc. to defer the effective date and request for waiver.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1634-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Amendment to Duke Retail Deferral Adjustment Mechanism Filing to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2231-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Southern Power Enhanced Reliability Upgrade Construction Agt Termination Filing to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2232-000.

Applicants: Georgia Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Southern Power ERU Construction Agreement Concurrence Termination Filing to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2233-000.

Applicants: Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Southern Power ERU Construction Agreement Concurrence Termination Filing to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2234-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits two new Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7501 & 7498 to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2238-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-17_SA 4741 ITC Midwest-WPL GIA (E0036) to be effective 4/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2239-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company, Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-17_SA 3028 Ameren IL-Prairie Power Project #45 Arcola to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2240-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: OATT Formula Rate—Schedule 10 Trans System Loss Factor June 2026 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2241-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company, Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-17_SA 4745 Ameren IL-IMEA-Waterloo Reimbursement Agreement to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2242-000.

Applicants: 301AK 8me LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 4/18/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5081.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2243-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company, Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-17_SA 4746 Ameren Illinois-IMEA-Rantoul WCA to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2244-000.

Applicants: Hillsboro Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2245-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: OATT Revisions to Transition to Flowgate Methodology to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2246-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: GIA, Santa Ana River 3 Power House (WDT010/SA No. 1419) to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2247-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Cancellation of ISA and CSA, SA Nos. 7092 & 7093; No. AF1-092 to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 4/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260417-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 17, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07813 Filed 4-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P