INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation No. 337-TA-1499]

Certain Electric Aircraft, Power Systems for Electric Aircraft, and Components Thereof; Notice of Investigation; Correction

AGENCY: U.S. International Trade Commission.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: Correction is made to the scope of investigation on the delegation of public interest.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of April 14, 2026 (91 FR 19200) in FR Doc. 2026-07152, on page 19200, in the Scope of Investigation section, make the following corrections:

(1) Add after the listed paragraph (2) a new numbered paragraph to read: “(3) Pursuant to Commission Rule 210.50(b)(1), 19 CFR 210.50(b)(1), the presiding administrative law judge shall take evidence or other information and hear arguments from the parties or other interested persons with respect to the public interest in this investigation, as appropriate, and provide the Commission with findings of fact and a recommended determination on this issue, which shall be limited to the statutory public interest factors set forth in 19 U.S.C. 1337(d)(1), (f)(1), (g)(1).”

(2) Redesignate paragraphs (3) and (4) as paragraphs (4) and (5).

(3) On page 19201, add before the sentence “By order of the Commission” a new paragraph to read: “This correction does not change the date of institution of this investigation.”

Issued: April 17, 2026.
Susan Orndoff,
Supervisory Attorney.

[FR Doc. 2026-07784 Filed 4-21-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P