FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 012366-002.

Agreement Name: MOL and NYK Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; and NYK Group Americas Inc. (Ro/Ro Division) as agent for Nippon Yusen Kaisha.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming changes.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/13/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/61.

Agreement No.: 012377-002.

Agreement Name: MOL/Hoegh Autoliners Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Hoegh Autoliners AS; and Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming changes. The Amendment also updates the address of Hoegh Autoliners AS.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/14/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/72.

Agreement No.: 201465.

Agreement Name: ONE/COSCO PS1 Slot Charter Agreement.

Parties: COSCO Shipping Lines, Co. Ltd.; and ONE Ocean Network Express Pte. Ltd.

Filing Party: Robert Magovern, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Agreement would authorize ONE to charter space to COSCO Shipping in the trade between ports in Japan, on the one hand, and ports on the U.S. West Coast, on the other hand. The parties have requested expedited review.

Proposed Effective Date: 5/25/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/92663.

Dated: April 17, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07758 Filed 4-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P