POSTAL SERVICE

International Product Change-International Priority Airmail, Commercial ePacket, Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service Agreement

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add an International Priority Airmail, Commercial ePacket, Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Competitive Product List in the Mail Classification Schedule.

DATES: Date of notice: April 21, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Christopher C. Meyerson, (202) 268-7820.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), on April 14, 2026, it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission a USPS Request to Add International Priority Airmail, Commercial ePacket, Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service Contract 19 to Competitive Product List. Documents are available at www.prc.gov, Docket Nos. MC2026-207 and CP2026-206.

Colleen Hibbert-Kapler,
Attorney, Ethics and Legal Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-07746 Filed 4-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P