DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-681-015; ER20-681-016.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Supplement to 02/02/2026, Notice of Change in Status of Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1500-001.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Order 898 Compliance Filing ER26-1500 to be effective 4/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2216-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule No. 359 to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2217-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7490 to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2218-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4512R1 LRE Energy Services Market Participant Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2219-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4492R1 Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority Market Participant Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2220-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-16_SA 4740 ATC-Forest Junction Energy GIA (E0016) to be effective 4/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2221-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3552R8 TEA and MEAN Meter Agent Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2222-000.

Applicants: APN Starfirst, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Rebaseline to new Tariff ID no company name—request cancel of old Tariff ID to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2223-000.

Applicants: American Powernet Management, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Rebaseline to new Tariff ID no company name—request cancel of old Tariff ID to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2224-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Roxana Solar Project LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2225-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Tri-State II Solar Project (Solar & Battery) LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2226-000.

Applicants: Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 898 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2227-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista Corp—Non-Conforming LGIA RS T-1255, Great Bend Wind LLC to be effective 11/6/2025.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2228-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista Corp—IPL Construction Agmt FERC RS T-1256 to be effective 10/28/2025.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2229-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-National Grid Joint 205: Amended SGIA Ticonderoga Solar SA2666 to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2230-000.

Applicants: Hanwha Energy USA Holdings Corporation.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 4/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260416-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 16, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07712 Filed 4-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P