DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. IC26-10-000]

Commission Information Collection Activities (FERC-547, FERC-550, FERC-914); Consolidated Comment Request; Extension; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission published in the Federal Register of April 14, 2026 a notice of information collection and request for comments. This notice correctly stated that there are no proposed changes to the FERC-550 information collection. However, one row was inadvertently left out of the burden table.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kayla Williams, (202) 502-6468. DataClearance@FERC.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of April 14, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-07213, on page 19127, correct the table FERC-550: Oil Pipeline Rates—Tariff Filings and Depreciation Studies to read:

FERC-550: Oil Pipeline Rates—Tariff Filings and Depreciation Studies
| Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses ¹ | Average burden hrs. & cost ($) per response | Total annual burden hours & total annual cost ($) | Cost per respondent ($)
| (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5) | (5) ÷ (1)
Oil Rates and Tariff Filings | 261 | 3 | 783 | 7 hrs.; $721 | 5,481 hrs.; $564,543 | $2,163
Depreciation Studies | 15 | 1 | 15 | 40 hrs.; $4,120 | 600 hrs.; $61,800 | $4,120
Project ² Area Labor Wages | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15 hrs.; $1,545 | 105 hrs.; $10,815 | $1,545
Total | 283 |  | 798 |  | 6,186 hrs.; $637,158 |
¹ This figure is rounded.
² The 60-day FRN correctly stated that there are no proposed changes to the FERC-550 information collection. However, this row in the table was inadvertently left out of the burden table.

Dated: April 15, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07654 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P