DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 12613-004]

Tygart LLC; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Extension of Time Request

On February 17, 2026, Tygart LLC (licensee) filed an extension of time request pursuant to Articles 301 and 410 of the license for the Tygart Hydroelectric Project No. 12613.¹ On March 27, 2026, the licensee filed a notice of withdrawal of the request. The unconstructed project is located at the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers' (Corps) Tygart Dam on the Tygart River in the community of Grafton in Taylor County, West Virginia. The project occupies federal land administered by the Corps.

¹ Tygart LLC, 155 FERC ¶ 62,076 (2016).

No motion in opposition to the notice of withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rule 216(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,² the withdrawal of the extension of time request became effective on April 13, 2026,³ and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

² 18 CFR 385.216(b) (2025).

³ See 18 CFR 385.2007 (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: April 15, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07653 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P