DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-216-000.

Applicants: Crockett Cogeneration, LLC.

Description: Crockett Cogeneration, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2215-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: DEF—Real Power Loss Filing (2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07641 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P