DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-69-000.

Applicants: AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., Mammoth North LLC.

Description: Supplement to 03/04/2026, Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5329.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-215-000.

Applicants: Grant Solar, LLC.

Description: Grant Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER13-821-014; ER17-1351-002; ER23-178-002; ER14-140-002; ER12-2570-015.

Applicants: Panther Creek Power Operating, LLC, Panther Creek Power Operating, LLC, Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1575-016; ER24-916-005; ER10-3050-017; ER14-2871-027; ER16-182-022; ER20-71-015; ER20-72-015; ER25-1966-003; ER17-47-020; ER22-1439-013; ER22-1440-013; ER22-1441-013; ER22-1442-011; ER25-1124-002; ER26-797-001; ER21-1369-012; ER21-1371-012; ER21-1373-013; ER21-1376-013; ER18-2241-015; ER24-2257-006; ER24-2258-006; ER23-1048-009; ER22-2419-009; ER22-2420-009; ER25-1967-002; ER19-1660-015; ER19-1662-015; ER20-75-015; ER10-2488-033; ER15-621-026; ER20-77-015; ER24-917-006; ER15-622-026; ER21-2782-012; ER23-2001-009; ER22-149-013; ER15-463-026; ER16-72-022; ER20-76-017; ER17-48-020; ER13-1586-028; ER23-562-009; ER21-1368-011; ER16-902-019; ER18-47-019; ER20-79-015; ER10-3053-017; ER18-2240-015.

Applicants: Yavi Energy, LLC, Whitewater Hill Wind Partners, LLC, Voyager Wind IV Expansion, LLC, Voyager Wind II, LLC, Voyager Wind I, LLC, Valley Center ESS, LLC, TGP Energy Management II, LLC, TGP Energy Management, LLC, Terra-Gen Mojave Windfarms, LLC, Oasis Plains Wind, LLC, San Gorgonio Westwinds II—Windustries, LLC, San Gorgonio Westwinds II, LLC, Sagebrush Line, LLC, Sagebrush ESS II, LLC, Sagebrush ESS, LLC, Ridgetop Energy, LLC, Placerita ESS, LLC, Painted Hills Wind Holdings, LLC, Pacific Crest Power, LLC, Oasis Power Partners, LLC, Oasis Alta, LLC, Mojave 16/17/18 LLC, Mojave 3/4/5 LLC, Lockhart Solar PV IV, LLC, Lockhart Solar PV II, LLC, Lockhart Solar PV, LLC, Lockhart ESS, LLC, Lockhart CL ESS II, LLC, Lockhart CL ESS I, LLC, Garnet Wind, LLC, Sanborn Solar 1A, LLC, Edwards Solar 1A, LLC, Edwards Sanborn Storage II, LLC, Edwards Sanborn Storage I, LLC, EdSan 2 Solar Storage, LLC, EdSan 1C Solar, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 3, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 2, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 1 Sanborn, LLC, EdSan 1B Group 1 Edwards, LLC, DifWind Farms LTD VI, Desert Breeze Solar, LLC, Coachella Wind Holdings, LLC, Coachella Hills Wind, LLC, Cameron Ridge II, LLC, Cameron Ridge, LLC, Cabazon Wind Partners, LLC, Beaumont ESS, LLC, Alta Oak Realty, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Alta Oak Realty, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5331.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2200-000.

Applicants: Mesa Wind Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2201-000.

Applicants: North Hurlburt Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2202-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Power Piney & Deep Creek LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2203-000.

Applicants: Rumford Falls Hydro LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2204-000.

Applicants: SF Aggregator, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5253.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2205-000.

Applicants: South Hurlburt Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5254.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2206-000.

Applicants: Palmer Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5040.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2207-000.

Applicants: CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: TFO Tariff Interim Rate Revision to Conform with PUCT to be effective 4/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2208-000.

Applicants: Speedway Solar NC, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2209-000.

Applicants: Stony Knoll Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2210-000.

Applicants: Broad River Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2211-000.

Applicants: Carolina Solar Power, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2212-000.

Applicants: CPRE 1 Lessee, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2213-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-15_SA 4739 Ameren Illinois-IMEA-Freeburg WCA to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2214-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Versant Power.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: ISO-NE/Versant Power; Original Service Agreements to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/6/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07640 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P