DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-760-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Louisiana Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: pro forma—Texas Header Project to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-761-000.

Applicants: Millennium Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement No. 342515—ExxonMobil to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260415-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07639 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P