FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

47 CFR Part 1

[MD Docket Nos. 25-190, 24-85; Report No. 3233; FR ID 341007]

Petition for Reconsideration of Action in Rulemaking Proceeding

AGENCY: Federal Communications Commission.

ACTION: Petition for reconsideration.

SUMMARY: Petition for Reconsideration (Petition) has been filed in the Commission's proceedings by David S. Keir on behalf of Kinéis.

DATES: Oppositions to the Petition must be filed on or before May 5, 2026. Replies to oppositions to the Petition must be filed on or before May 15, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Federal Communications Commission, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Stephen Duall, Deputy Bureau Chief, Space Bureau, (202) 418-1103, stephen.duall@fcc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This is a summary of the Commission's document, Report No. 3233, released April 9, 2026. The full text of the Petition can be accessed online via the Commission's Electronic Comment Filing System at: http://apps.fcc.gov/ecfs/. The Commission will not send a Congressional Review Act (CRA) submission to Congress or the Government Accountability Office pursuant to the CRA, 5 U.S.C. 801(a)(1)(A), because no rules are being adopted by the Commission.

Subject: Review of the Commission's Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2025 (MD Docket No. 25-190); Assessment and Collection of Space and Earth Station Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2024 (MD Docket No. 24-85).

Number of Petitions Filed: 1.

Authority: 47 CFR 1.429(e).

Federal Communications Commission.
Marlene Dortch,
Secretary, Office of the Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07609 Filed 4-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6712-01-P