TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY

Notice of Meeting Cancellation

AGENCY: Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA).

ACTION: Notice of meeting cancellation.

SUMMARY: The Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA) announces that the April 23, 2026 meeting of the TVA Regional Energy Resource Council is cancelled. This meeting was announced in the Federal Register on April 8, 2026. TVA will announce the new date for this meeting in a future Federal Register notice.

DATES: The meeting announced in the Federal Register notice published April 8, 2026 (FR Doc. 2026-06774) is cancelled.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Bekim Haliti, bhaliti@tva.gov or 931-349-1894.

Dated: April 13, 2026.
Amy Edge,
Designated Federal Officer, Tennessee Valley Authority.

[FR Doc. 2026-07553 Filed 4-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8120-08-P