DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-87-000.

Applicants: Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC, White Pine Hydro, LLC, Wheelhouse Co-Invest GP (Bermuda) Limited, Wheelhouse Co-Invest LP.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-214-000.

Applicants: Yellow Cat Wind LLC.

Description: Yellow Cat Wind LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2029-011.

Applicants: Cedar Creek II, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/11/2026, Deficiency Letter of Cedar Creek II, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2768-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Public Service Company of Oklahoma submits request for extension of time until 06/08/2026 to file the Common Facilities Agreement.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-404-002.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-04-13 CORE—NOA—802—0.1.0 to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2150-000.

Applicants: North Allegheny Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5242.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2151-000.

Applicants: Deriva Energy Beckjord Storage LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2152-000.

Applicants: North Rosamond Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2153-000.

Applicants: Deriva Energy Services, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2154-000.

Applicants: Pike Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5254.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2155-000.

Applicants: Franklin Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2156-000.

Applicants: Silver Sage Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2157-000.

Applicants: Jackpot Holdings, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5264.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2158-000.

Applicants: Kit Carson Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2159-000.

Applicants: Laurel Hill Wind Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2024.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2160-000.

Applicants: Ledyard Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2161-000.

Applicants: Frontier Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2162-000.

Applicants: Spanish Peaks Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5277.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2163-000.

Applicants: Frontier Windpower II, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2164-000.

Applicants: Three Buttes Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5283.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2165-000.

Applicants: Happy Jack Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5286.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2166-000.

Applicants: Top of the World Wind Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5292.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2167-000.

Applicants: Ironwood Windpower, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5295.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2168-000.

Applicants: Wildflower Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2169-000.

Applicants: Virginia Electric and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Dominion submits revisions to Att. H-16C to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5012.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2170-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 898 Compliance Filing Bardstown-Nicholasville to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2171-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4400 Brock Solar GIA Cancellation to be effective 6/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5050.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2172-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4803 Evergy Kansas Central Meter Agent Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2174-000.

Applicants: Evolugen Trading and Marketing LP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2175-000.

Applicants: Bear Swamp Power Company LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07549 Filed 4-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P