DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2176-000.

Applicants: BIF III Holtwood LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2177-000.

Applicants: Black Bear Hydro Partners, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2178-000.

Applicants: Powell River Energy Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2179-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Renewable Energy Marketing US LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2180-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Renewable Trading and Marketing LP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2181-000.

Applicants: Black Bear Development Holdings, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2182-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Smoky Mountain Hydropower LP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2183-000.

Applicants: Black Bear SO, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2184-000.

Applicants: BREG Aggregator LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2185-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Energy Marketing Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2186-000.

Applicants: Brookfield White Pine Hydro LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2187-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Energy Marketing LP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2188-000.

Applicants: Catalyst Old River Hydroelectric Limited Partnership.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2189-000.

Applicants: Erie Boulevard Hydropower, L.P.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5207.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2190-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Energy Marketing US LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2191-000.

Applicants: Goose Prairie Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2192-000.

Applicants: White Pine Hydro, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2193-000.

Applicants: AM Wind Repower LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2194-000.

Applicants: BR Pacific Hydro Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2195-000.

Applicants: Carr Street Generating Station, L.P.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5228.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2196-000.

Applicants: Great Lakes Hydro America, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5229.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2197-000.

Applicants: Hawks Nest Hydro LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2198-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Energy Public Service Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 44—First Amendment to EPC Agmt w/East River Elec Power to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2199-000.

Applicants: Horseshoe Bend Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260414-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-31-000.

Applicants: NextEra Energy Transmission MidAtlantic, Inc.

Description: Supplement to Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of NextEra Energy Transmission MidAtlantic, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07547 Filed 4-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P