ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-218]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed April 6, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through April 13, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260038, Draft, NNSA, NM, Draft Plutonium Pit Production Programmatic Environmental Impact Statement, Comment Period Ends: 07/16/2026, Contact: Kristen Dors 505-606-8953.

EIS No. 20260039, Final Supplement, USAF, AR, Expansion of the Foreign Military Sales F-35 Pilot Training Center at Ebbing Air National Guard Base, Arkansas, Contact: Austin Naranjo 210-652-4400.

EIS No. 20260040, Draft, MARAD, TX, ST LNG Deepwater Port Development Project, Comment Period Ends: 06/01/2026, Contact: Brian Barton 202-295-7155.

EIS No. 20260041, Final, USFS, UT, High Uintas Wilderness Domestic Sheep Analysis, Contact: Bethany Nickison 801-999-2103.

EIS No. 20260042, Final, USFS, WY, Dell Creek Forest Park Elk Feedgrounds, Review Period Ends: 05/18/2026, Contact: Rebecca Hotze 307-739-5510.

EIS No. 20260043, Draft Supplement, USFS, MT, Pilgrim Creek Timber Sale Project, Comment Period Ends: 06/02/2026, Contact: Lisa Osborn 406-295-7426.

EIS No. 20260044, Final, USFS, CA, Mokelumne Amador Calaveras Forest Resilience Project, Contact: Benjamin Cossel 209-732-8189.

EIS No. 20260045, Final Supplement, FHWA, FTA, WA, Interstate Bridge Replacement Program, Contact: Jeff Horton 202-220-4463.

EIS No. 20260046, Draft, BLM, CA, Castle Mountain Mine, Comment Period Ends: 06/01/2026, Contact: Rose Pettiette 760-326-7000.

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-07533 Filed 4-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P