DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Office of the Secretary

[Docket ID: DOD-2026-HA-0859]

Extension of the TRICARE Childbirth and Breastfeeding Support Demonstration; Correction

AGENCY: Department of Defense (DoD).

ACTION: Notice of demonstration extension; correction.

SUMMARY: On Friday, April 10, 2026, the DoD published a notice titled Extension of the TRICARE Childbirth and Breastfeeding Support Demonstration. Subsequent to publication in the Federal Register, the DoD realized that the docket identifier was not included. This notice corrects the error.

DATES: The correction takes effect April 17, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Aaron T. Siegel, 571-372-0488, aaron.t.siegel.civ@mail.mil.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: On Friday, April 10, 2026 (91 FR 18444), the DoD published a notice titled Extension of the TRICARE Childbirth and Breastfeeding Support Demonstration. Subsequent to publication in the Federal Register, the DoD realized that the docket identifier was not included. All other information in the notice at 91 FR 18444 remains the same.

In the Federal Register issue of Friday, April 10, 2026, on page 18444, in the first column, Doc. 2026-06913 is corrected by adding the docket identifier to read as set forth above.

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Aaron T. Siegel,
Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, Department of Defense.

[FR Doc. 2026-07481 Filed 4-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6001-FR-P