DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-570-139]

Certain Mobile Access Equipment and Subassemblies Thereof From the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 2023-2024

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) determines that Zhejiang Dingli Machinery Co., Ltd. (Dingli), exporter of certain mobile access equipment and subassemblies thereof (MAE) from the People's Republic of China (China), made sales of subject merchandise at less than normal value (NV) during the period of review (POR) April 1, 2023, through March 31, 2024.

DATES: Applicable April 16, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Dmitry Vladimirov and Mei Bradford, AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-0665 or (202) 482-0197, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On August 8, 2025, Commerce published the Preliminary Results of this review in the Federal Register and invited interested parties to comment.¹ Due to the lapse in appropriations and Federal Government shutdown, on November 14, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by 47 days.² Additionally, due to a backlog of documents that were electronically filed via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS) during the Federal Government shutdown, on November 24, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by an additional 21 days.³ On February 9, 2026, in accordance with section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), Commerce extended the deadline for these final results until April 6, 2026.⁴ On April 3, 2026, Commerce again extended the deadline for these final results until April 13, 2026.⁵

¹ See Certain Mobile Access Equipment and Subassemblies Thereof from the People's Republic of China: Preliminary Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 90 FR 38458 (August 8, 2025) (Preliminary Results), and accompanying Preliminary Decision Memorandum (PDM).

² See Memorandum, “Deadlines Affected by the Shutdown of the Federal Government,” dated November 14, 2025.

³ See Memorandum, “Tolling of all Case Deadlines,” dated November 24, 2025.

⁴ See Memorandum, “Extension of Deadline for Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review,” dated February 9, 2026.

⁵ See Memorandum, “Extension of Deadline for Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review,” dated April 3, 2026.

For a complete description of the events that occurred since the Preliminary Results, see the Issues and Decision Memorandum.⁶ The Issues and Decision Memorandum is a public document and is on file electronically via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS). ACCESS is available to registered users at https://access.trade.gov. In addition, a complete version of the Issues and Decision Memorandum can be accessed directly at https://access.trade.gov/public/FRNoticesListLayout.aspx.

⁶ See Memorandum, “Issues and Decision Memorandum for the Final Results of the Antidumping Duty Administrative Review of Certain Mobile Access Equipment and Subassemblies Thereof from the People's Republic of China; 2023-2024,” dated concurrently with, and hereby adopted by, this notice (Issues and Decision Memorandum).

Commerce conducted this administrative review in accordance with section 751(a)(1)(B) the Act.

Scope of the Order ⁷

⁷ See Certain Mobile Access Equipment and Subassemblies Thereof from the People's Republic of China: Antidumping Duty and Countervailing Duty Orders, 87 FR 22190 (April 14, 2022) (Order).

The products covered by the Order MAE from China. A complete description of the scope of the Order is contained in the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

Analysis of Comments Received

All issues raised in the case and rebuttal briefs by parties in this administrative review are addressed in the Issues and Decision Memorandum and are listed in the appendix to this notice.

Changes Since the Preliminary Results

Based on our review of the record and comments received from interested parties regarding the Preliminary Results, and for the reasons explained in the Issues and Decision Memorandum, we made certain changes to the margin calculation for Dingli.⁸

⁸ See Issues and Decision Memorandum.

Rate for Non-Examined Separate Rate Respondents

No parties commented on Commerce's preliminary decision to grant a separate rate to the Hunan Sinoboom Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd., Terex (Changzhou) Machinery Co., Ltd., and Oshkosh JLG (Tianjin) Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.⁹ We have made no changes to Commerce's preliminary separate rate determination for the final results of review, but updated the rate based on changes made to the weighted-average dumping margin Dingli.

⁹ See Preliminary Results.

Final Results of Review

Commerce determines that the following estimated weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period April 1, 2023, through March 31, 2024:

Exporter | Weighted- average dumping margin (percent)
Zhejiang Dingli Machinery Co., Ltd. | 18.27
Non-Selected Separate Rate Respondents
Hunan Sinoboom Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd. | 18.27
Terex (Changzhou) Machinery Co., Ltd. | 18.27
Oshkosh JLG (Tianjin) Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. | 18.27

Disclosure

Commerce intends to disclose the calculations performed in connection with these final results of review to interested parties in this review within five days after public announcement of the final results or, if there is no public announcement, within five days of the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(b)

Assessment Rates

Pursuant to section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1), Commerce has determined, and U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) shall assess, antidumping duties on all appropriate entries of subject merchandise in accordance with the final results of this review. Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1), for Dingli, we calculated importer-specific ad valorem duty assessment rate based on the ratio of the total amount of dumping calculated for each importer's examined sales and the total entered value of the sales in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1). Where an importer-specific assessment rate is de minimis (i.e., less than 0.5 percent), the entries by that importer will be liquidated without regard to antidumping duties.

For all non-selected separate rate respondents subject to this review, we will instruct CBP to liquidate all entries of subject merchandise that entered the United States during the POR at the rate calculated for Dingli as listed above. For entries of subject merchandise during the POR produced by Dingli for which they did not know their merchandise was destined for the United States, we intend to instruct CBP to liquidate such entries at the China-wide rate if there is no rate for the intermediate company or companies involved in the transaction.

Commerce intends to issue assessment instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of the final results of this review in the Federal Register. If a timely summons is filed at the U.S. Court of International Trade, the assessment instructions will direct CBP not to liquidate relevant entries until the time for parties to file a request for a statutory injunction has expired (i.e., within 90 days of publication).

Cash Deposit Requirements

Upon publication of this notice in the Federal Register, the following cash deposit requirements will be effective for all shipments of the subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the publication date of the final results of this administrative review, as provided in section 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act: (1) the cash deposit rate for the company subject to this review will be the rate established in these final results of the review; (2) for previously investigated or reviewed Chinese and non-Chinese exporters not listed above that have separate rates, the cash deposit rate will continue to be the exporter-specific rate published for the most recently completed segment of this proceeding in which they were reviewed; (3) for all Chinese exporters of subject merchandise that have not been found to be entitled to a separate rate, the cash deposit rate will be equal to the rate for the China-wide entity (i.e., 165.14 percent); and (4) for all non-Chinese exporters of subject merchandise which have not received their own separate rate, the cash deposit rate will be the rate applicable to the Chinese exporter(s) that supplied that non-Chinese exporter.¹⁰ These cash deposit requirements, when imposed, shall remain in effect until further notice.

¹⁰ See Order, 87 FR at 22191.

Notification to Importers

This notice serves as a final reminder to importers of their responsibility under 19 CFR 351.402(f)(2) to file a certificate regarding the reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties prior to liquidation of the relevant entries during this POR. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in Commerce's presumption that reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties has occurred and the subsequent assessment of double antidumping duties, and/or an increase in the amount of antidumping duties by the amount of countervailing duties.

Administrative Protective Order (APO)

This notice also serves as a final reminder to parties subject to an APO of their responsibility concerning the return or destruction of proprietary information disclosed under APO in accordance with 19 CFR 351.305(a)(3), which continues to govern business proprietary information in this segment of the proceeding. Timely written notification of the return or destruction of APO materials or conversion to judicial protective order is hereby requested. Failure to comply with the regulations and the terms of an APO is a sanctionable violation.

Notification to Interested Parties

These final results are issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5).

Dated: April 13, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

Appendix

List of Topics Discussed in the Issues and Decision Memorandum

I. Summary

II. Background

III. Scope of the Order

IV. Change Since the Preliminary Results

V. Discussion of the Issues

Comment 1: Dingli's Post-Preliminary Rebuttal Submissions

Comment 2: Dingli's Surrogate Value (SV) Rebuttal

Comment 3: SV for Ocean Freight

Comment 4: Primary Surrogate Country—Türkiye

Comment 5: Turkish Financial Statements

Comment 6: Primary Surrogate Country—Bulgaria

Comment 7: SV for Factor of Production (FOP) “ACCUMULATOR”

Comment 8: SV for FOP “CENTER ROTATOR”

Comment 9: SV for FOP “CHARGER”

Comment 10: SV for FOP “D MOTOR 1 OVERO 75 KW AC”

Comment 11: SV for FOP “FRONT REAR AXLE ASSY”

Comment 12: SV for FOP “HYDRAULIC BRAKE”

Comment 13: SV for FOP “MOTOR VALVE ACTUATORASSY”

Comment 14: SV for FOP “MUFFLER”

Comment 15: SV for FOP “ST BASE WELDMENT”

Comment 16: SV for FOP “ST BILLET”

Comment 17: SV for FOP “STP BRIDGE BELOW4 75”

Comment 18: SV for FOP “PAINT POWDER”

Comment 19: SV for FOP “PHOSPHATING AGENT”

Comment 20: SV for FOP “ST REBAR”

Comment 21: SV for FOP “MOTOR CONTROLLER”

Comment 22: SV for FOP “CONTROL ASSEMBLY”

Comment 23: SV for FOP “ST FLAT”

Comment 24: SV for FOP “ST PLATE 3TO4 75 PR”

Comment 25: SV for FOPs of Multiple Fabricated Parts

Comment 26: SV for FOP “FOREARM ST ARTICLE,” “ROLLER BRACKET ST ARTICLE,” and “TRACK ST ARTICLE”

Comment 27: SV for Labor

Comment 28: SV for Water

Comment 29: Financial Ratios Calculation

Comment 30: SV for Marine Insurance

Comment 31: SV for Domestic Inland Freight

Comment 32: SV for U.S. Inland Truck Freight

Comment 33: Freight Revenue

Comment 34: Section 301 Duties

Comment 35: Differential Pricing

VI. Recommendation

[FR Doc. 2026-07462 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P