NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

FEDERAL REGISTER CITATION OF PREVIOUS ANNOUNCEMENT: The meeting was previously noticed at 91 FR 19206 on April 14, 2026.

PREVIOUSLY ANNOUNCED TIME AND DATE OF THE MEETING: Thursday, April 16, 2026, at 4:00 p.m. Eastern.

CHANGES IN THE MEETING: This meeting is cancelled.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Point of contact for this meeting is: Chris Blair, cblair@nsf.gov, 703/292-7000. Meeting information and updates may be found at www.nsf.gov/nsb.

Ann E. Bushmiller,
Senior Counsel to the National Science Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-07435 Filed 4-14-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7555-01-P