SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0515]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Proposed Collection; Comment Request; Extension: Schedule TO

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) is soliciting comments on the collection of information summarized below. The Commission plans to submit this existing collection of information to the Office of Management and Budget for extension and approval.

Schedule TO (17 CFR 240.14d-100) sets forth the information that certain persons conducting certain tender offers must disclose in connection with that tender offer. The purpose of Schedule TO is to ensure investors have access to information necessary to make an informed investment decisions in connection with tender offers. We estimate that Schedule TO is filed approximately 2.28 times per year by 259 respondents, for an estimated total of 591 responses annually. We estimate that Schedule TO requires approximately 22.38 burden hours per response and approximately $8,949.93 cost burden per response, for an estimated total annual reporting burden of 13,227 hours (22.38 burden hours per response × 591 responses) and an estimated total annual cost burden of $5,289,409 (591 responses × $8,949.93 per response).

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB control number.

Written comments are invited on: (a) whether this proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility; (b) the accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden imposed by the collection of information; (c) ways to enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information collected; and (d) ways to minimize the burden of the collection of information on respondents, including through the use of automated collection techniques or other forms of information technology.

Please direct your written comments on this 60-Day Collection Notice to Austin Gerig, Director/Chief Data Officer, Securities and Exchange Commission, c/o Tanya Ruttenberg via email to PaperworkReductionAct@sec.gov by June 15, 2026. There will be a second opportunity to comment on this SEC request following the Federal Register publishing a 30-Day Submission Notice.

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07433 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P