NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 2:00 p.m., Thursday, April 16, 2026.

PLACE: via ZOOM.

STATUS: Parts of this meeting will be open to the public. The rest of the meeting will be closed to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Regular Board of Directors meeting. The General Counsel of the Corporation has certified that in her opinion, one or more of the exemptions set forth in the Government in the Sunshine Act, 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(2) permit closure of the following portion(s) of this meeting:

• Executive (Closed) Session

Agenda

I. Call to Order

II. Action Item: Resolution To Elect a Temporary Board Chair

III. Action Item: Approval of Government in Sunshine Act Notice Waiver

IV. Discussion Item: FY2025 External Audit With CliftonLarsonAllen Auditors

V. Sunshine Act Approval of Executive (Closed) Session

VI. Executive Session: FY2025 External Audit With CliftonLarsonAllen

VII. Executive Session: CEO Report

VIII. Executive Session: CFO Report

IX. Executive Session: General Counsel Report—Proposed Refinements to Board Governance

X. Action Item: Approval of Meeting Minutes for February 19, 2026 Regular Board Meeting

XI. Action Item: Approval of FY2025 External Audit

XII. Action Item: Approval of Health Insurance Special Delegation

XIII. Action Item: Approval of Salesforce Licensing Contract

XIV. Action Item: Approval of PRISM Post-Implementation Audit Report

XV. Discussion Item: Management Program Background and Updates

a. General Counsel Report

b. CIO Report

c. 2026 Board Calendar

d. 2026 Board Agenda Planner

e. CFO Report

i. Financials (Through 1/31/26)

ii. Single Invoice Approvals $100K and Over

iii. Vendor Payments $350K and Over

iv. Exceptions

f. FY25-FY27 SP Scorecard—End of FY2025 Year Report

g. Network Watchlist Report

h. 2026 Board Calendar

i. 2026 Board Agenda Planner

PORTIONS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC: Everything except the Executive (Closed) Session.

PORTIONS CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC: Executive (Closed) Session.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Jenna Sylvester, Paralegal, (202) 568-2560; jsylvester@nw.org.

Jenna Sylvester,
Paralegal.

[FR Doc. 2026-07424 Filed 4-14-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7570-01-P