FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

Notice of Board Meeting

DATES: April 28, 2026, at 10:00 a.m. ET.

ADDRESSES: Telephonic. Dial-in (listen only) information: Number: 1-202-599-1426, Code: 832 027 619#; or via web: https://www.frtib.gov/.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Kaplan, Director, Office of External Affairs, (202) 864-7150.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Board Meeting Agenda

Open Session

1. Approval of the March 24, 2026, Board Meeting Minutes

2. Monthly Reports

(a) Participant Report

(b) Legislative Report

3. Quarterly Reports

(d) Investment Review

(e) Budget Review

(f) Audit Status

4. DOL Annual Audit Presentation

5. Enterprise Risk Management Update

6. Internal Audit Update

7. ORM Office Presentation

Closed Session

8. Information Covered under 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(9)(B) and (c)(10).

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b(e)(1).

Dated: April 14, 2026.
Dharmesh Vashee,
General Counsel, Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-07409 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6760-01-P