DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2029-011.

Applicants: Cedar Creek II, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/11/2026, Deficiency Letter of Cedar Creek II, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-324-002.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Citizens Electric Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: Citizens Electric Corporation submits tariff filing per 35: 2026-04-13_Citizens Electric Corporation (CEC) Settlement Compliance to be effective 2/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-414-002.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing—Revisions to Implement the Consolidated Planning Process to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1007-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-13_SA 4651 Deficiency Resp. MidAmerican-MidAmerican Sub GIA (E0002) to be effective 12/31/2025.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1085-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-04-13_SA 4656 ATXI-Ameren MO Substitute GIA (E0013) to be effective 3/22/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2119-000.

Applicants: Sun Ridge Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Blanket MBR Authorization with Waivers & Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2120-000.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: EIM Charge Code-Related Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5011.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2121-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4738 NextEra Energy Resources Interconnection Holdings GIA to be effective 3/17/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2122-000.

Applicants: Evergreen Wind Power, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2123-000.

Applicants: Imperial Valley Solar 1, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2124-000.

Applicants: Niagara Wind Power, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2125-000.

Applicants: Prairie Breeze Wind Energy LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2126-000.

Applicants: Regulus Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2127-000.

Applicants: TerraForm IWG Acquisition Holdings II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2128-000.

Applicants: Vermont Wind, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2129-000.

Applicants: Stetson Holdings, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2130-000.

Applicants: Stetson Wind II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2131-000.

Applicants: Canandaigua Power Partners II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2132-000.

Applicants: Evergreen Wind Power III, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2133-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-13_SA 3028 Ameren IL-Prairie Power Project #44 Incobrasa to be effective 6/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2134-000.

Applicants: Bishop Hill Energy LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2135-000.

Applicants: Blue Sky East, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market Based Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2136-000.

Applicants: California Ridge Wind Energy LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2137-000.

Applicants: Canandaigua Power Partners, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2138-000.

Applicants: BIF II Safe Harbor Holdings, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2139-000.

Applicants: Erie Wind, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2140-000.

Applicants: Safe Harbor Water Power Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2141-000.

Applicants: Cherry Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2142-000.

Applicants: Pitt Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2143-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of LGIA with TGE Wyoming 212, LLC to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2144-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of LGIA with NextEra Energy Resources Holdings, LLC to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2145-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of LGIA with NextEra Energy Resources Interconnection Holdings, LLC to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5226.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2146-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 6891 between PJM and Potomac Edison to be effective 6/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2147-000.

Applicants: 45MG 8me LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2148-000.

Applicants: Black Mesa Energy, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2149-000.

Applicants: Cimarron Windpower II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-36-000; ES26-37-000.

Applicants: ATC Management Inc., American Transmission Company LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of American Transmission Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5214.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system by clicking on the links or querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07395 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P