DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-752-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: NEXUS West of Milford Surcharge Apr 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-753-000.

Applicants: Carlsbad Gateway, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Carlsbad Gateway Capacity Allocation Filing to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-754-000.

Applicants: Florida Southeast Connection, LLC.

Description: Annual System Balancing Adjustment of Florida Southeast Connection, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-755-000.

Applicants: Viking Gas Transmission Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Conforming Displacement Agreements—Tenaska Marketing Ventures to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5036.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-756-000.

Applicants: East Cheyenne Gas Storage, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: ECGS 2026-04-10 Annual Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-757-000.

Applicants: ANR Storage Company.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Operational Purchases & Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260413-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07394 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P