DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice:12989]

Notice of Department of State Sanctions Action

ACTION: Notice of Department of State Sanctions Actions Pursuant to the Executive Order Blocking Property With Respect To Specified Harmful Foreign Activities of the Government of the Russian Federation.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of State is publishing the name of a person who has been removed from the Department of the Treasury's List of Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons (SDN List), administered by the Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC).

DATES: This action was issued on April 3, 2026. See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section for applicable dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Aaron P. Forsberg, Director, Office of Economic Sanctions Policy and Implementation, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, DC 20520, tel.: (202) 647 7677, email: ForsbergAP@state.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website, https://ofac.treasury.gov/sanctions-programs-and-country-information/russian-harmful-foreign-activities-sanctions.

Notice of Department of State Actions

On April 3, 2026, the Department of State determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person are unblocked, and that person has been removed from the SDN List.

[image: EN16AP26.000]

Hugo Y. Yon,
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Economic, Energy, and Business Affairs, Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-07337 Filed 4-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-07-P