DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-40-000.

Applicants: Jersey Central Power & Light Company.

Description: Jersey Central Power & Light Company submits proposed journal entries requesting to use Account 439 and Account 108 to record a one-time cumulative correction.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5176.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-75-000.

Applicants: Tonopah Solar Energy, LLC.

Description: Amendment to 03/20/2026, Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tonopah Solar Energy, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1838-013; ER19-2231-010; ER19-2232-010; ER18-552-006; ER24-762-002; ER10-1967-014; ER10-1968-013; ER10-1616-021; ER22-46-009; ER22-1402-006; ER22-1404-006; ER22-2713-004; ER10-1990-013; ER18-1821-013; ER10-1993-013.

Applicants: Waymart Wind Farm, L.P., Walleye Power, LLC, Somerset Windpower, LLC, Parkway Generation Sewaren Urban Renewal Entity LLC, Parkway Generation Operating LLC, Parkway Generation Keys Energy Center LLC, Parkway Generation Essex, LLC, New Covert Generating Company, LLC, Mill Run Windpower, LLC, Meyersdale Windpower LLC, Elevate Renewables F7, LLC, Clean Energy Future-Lordstown, LLC, Chief Keystone Power II, LLC, Chief Conemaugh Power II, LLC, Backbone Mountain Windpower, LLC.

Description: Response to 10/31/2024, Deficiency Letter of Backbone Mountain Windpower, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2469-008.

Applicants: Lost Creek Wind, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 7/22/2023.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2171-003.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Settlement Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 1/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260114-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 2/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-170-005.

Applicants: SunZia Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Effective Date for SunZia Trans, LLC—Transmission Owner Tariff (ER25-170-) to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1989-001; ER23-2759-003.

Applicants: Mammoth North LLC, Great Bend Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Great Bend Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3553-001; ER25-3557-001.

Applicants: Salt Branch Solar, LLC, Huckleberry Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Huckleberry Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1164-001.

Applicants: Bolt Energy Marketing, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1165-001.

Applicants: Columbia Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1167-001.

Applicants: LS Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1168-001.

Applicants: REV Energy Marketing, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1216-002.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4617 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1218-003.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4618 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA Amended to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1563-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Proposed Tariff Amendments for Expedited Interconnection Track to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2106-000.

Applicants: Jackson County Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2107-000.

Applicants: Sycamore Creek Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2108-000.

Applicants: Golden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: WPC Amendments Sched E to Ex B to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2109-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 1032—First Revised Firm PTP with Puget Sound to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2110-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 1038—Conditional Firm PTP with Energy Keepers, Inc. to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2111-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a Construction Agmt—SA No. 7364 to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2112-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 7978 Queue No. AE2-131 to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2113-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 1033—Conditional Firm PTP with Basin Elec Power Coop to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2114-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus Engineering & Procurement Agreement (RS No. 809) to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2115-000.

Applicants: SunZia Transmission, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Open Access Transmission Tariff to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2116-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-10_SA 4738 METC-River Fork Storage GIA (S1058) to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2117-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 58 to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2118-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7453; Project Identifier Nos. AF2-150/AG1-039 to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260410-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/1/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 10, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07327 Filed 4-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P