FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

Granting of Requests for Early Termination of the Waiting Period Under the Premerger Notification Rules

Section 7A of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 18a, as added by Title II of the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, requires persons contemplating certain mergers or acquisitions to give the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General advance notice and to wait designated periods before consummation of such plans. Section 7A(b)(2) of the Act permits the agencies, in individual cases, to terminate this waiting period prior to its expiration and requires that notice of this action be published in the Federal Register.

The following transactions were granted early termination—on the dates indicated—of the waiting period provided by law and the premerger notification rules. The listing for each transaction includes the transaction number and the parties to the transaction. The grants were made by the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General for the Antitrust Division of the Department of Justice. Neither agency intends to take any action with respect to these proposed acquisitions during the applicable waiting period.

Early Terminations Granted
[March 1, 2026, through March 31, 2026]
03/03/2026
20260608 | G | Veolia Environnement S.A.; Enviri Corporation; Veolia Environnement S.A.
03/06/2026
20260835 | Y | KCP Sod Holdings LP; Heartwood Partners III, L.P.; KCP Sod Holdings LP.
20260846 | G | SCF Holdings I-B (Lux) SCSp; Chicago Parking Meters, LLC; SCF Holdings I-B (Lux) SCSp.
20260862 | G | Janus Henderson Group plc; Richard Bernstein; Janus Henderson Group plc.
20260904 | G | Thompson Street Capital Partners VI, L.P.; Jeffery L. Karpel; Thompson Street Capital Partners VI, L.P.
03/11/2026
20260849 | G | KKR Management LLP; Ian H. Charles; KKR Management LLP.
20260858 | G | Averill Fund, Ltd.; Veradermics, Incorporated; Averill Fund, Ltd.
20260877 | G | SoftBank Group Corp; DigitalBridge Group, Inc.; SoftBank Group Corp.
20260880 | G | WH Topco, L.P.; Edward S. Lampert; WH Topco, L.P.
20260884 | G | Elon University; Queens University of Charlotte; Elon University.
20260889 | G | Genius Sports Limited; Nicholas Kisberg; Genius Sports Limited.
20260906 | G | Blackstone Energy Transition Partners IV AIV L.P.; Arlington Holdco Inc.; Blackstone Energy Transition Partners IV AIV L.P.
20260909 | G | ESAB Corporation; Eddyfi Holding Inc.; ESAB Corporation.
20260910 | G | HVPT ICON GP LLC; Kevin J. Leary; HVPT ICON GP LLC.
20260912 | G | KKR Management LLP; Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.; KKR Management LLP.
20260915 | G | Valmet Oyj; Blue Water Energy Fund II, L.P.; Valmet Oyj.
20260916 | G | Ares Credit Acquisition Fund 15 Vector LP; Antares Senior Loan Parallel Master Fund LP; Ares Credit Acquisition Fund 15 Vector LP.
20260917 | G | Ares Credit Acquisition Fund 15 Vector LP; Antares Senior Loan Master Fund LP; Ares Credit Acquisition Fund 15 Vector LP.
20260924 | G | Mubadala Investment Company PJSC; Vista Foundation Fund IV, L.P.; Mubadala Investment Company PJSC.
20260927 | G | Valor Equity Partners VI L.P.; Elon Musk; Valor Equity Partners VI L.P.
20260929 | G | VG 1.0 L.P.; Elon Musk; VG 1.0 L.P.
20260930 | G | VGX 1.0 L.P.; Elon Musk; VGX 1.0 L.P.
20260932 | G | Tesla, Inc.; Elon R. Musk; Tesla, Inc.
20260934 | G | DFJ Growth V, L.P.; Elon R. Musk; DFJ Growth V, L.P.
20260943 | G | Stone Ridge Energy Acquisition Fund III LP; Ovintiv Inc.; Stone Ridge Energy Acquisition Fund III LP.
03/13/2026
20260890 | G | Allegiant Travel Company; Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.; Allegiant Travel Company.
03/17/2026
20260899 | G | Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP; Underwriters Laboratories Inc.; Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP.
20260920 | G | Lone Star Fund XII, L.P.; AG AGI Aggregator Holdings, L.P.; Lone Star Fund XII, L.P.
20260946 | G | Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.; ZF Friedrichshafen AG; Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
20260948 | G | Omnispace LLC; Lynk Global, Inc.; Omnispace LLC.
20260949 | G | Lynk Global, Inc.; Omnispace LLC; Lynk Global, Inc.
20260959 | G | Blackstone Energy Transition Partners IV L.P.; Advanced Cooling Technologies, Inc.; Blackstone Energy Transition Partners IV L.P.
20260963 | G | Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.; Michael Glick; Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.
20260967 | G | Generac Holdings Inc.; Lawrence E. Tangel; Generac Holdings Inc.
20260973 | G | Blue Bird Corporation; Andre Girardin; Blue Bird Corporation
20260977 | G | EQT AB; Jeremy Coller; EQT AB.
20260980 | G | Haveli VC Gaming Fund I, L.P.; General Atlantic Partners AIV-1 B, L. P.; Haveli VC Gaming Fund I, L.P.
20260981 | G | Gee LLC; Robert H. Tuttle and Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle; Gee LLC.
20260986 | G | Gigafund 0.25, LP; Elon Musk; Gigafund 0.25, LP.
20260991 | G | Smiths Group Plc.; Humberto Suarez 2010 Irrevocable Trust; Smiths Group Plc.
20260995 | G | H.I.G. Middle Market LBO Fund IV, L. P.; Inventus Power Holdings, LLC; H.I. G. Middle Market LBO Fund IV, L.P.
20260998 | G | Audax Private Equity Fund VII-B, L.P.; D. Aerospace, LLC; Audax Private Equity Fund VII-B, L.P.
20261003 | G | Saltchuk Holdings, Inc.; Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation; Saltchuk Holdings, Inc.
20261010 | G | Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin SCA; Bridgepoint Europe IV Investments (2) S.a r.l.; Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin SCA.
03/19/2026
20252003 | G | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.; TEGNA Inc.; Nexstar Media Group, Inc.
03/23/2026
20260918 | G | Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.; Louisiana Machinery Holdings, L.L.C.; Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.
20260919 | G | Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.; Mustang Tractor & Equipment Company, Ltd.; Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.
20260933 | G | Eli Lilly and Company; Innovent Biologics, Inc.; Eli Lilly and Company.
03/24/2026
20260975 | G | BSP Newco, Inc.; Bearing Insurance Group, LLC; BSP Newco, Inc.
20260978 | G | Octane Topco, L.P.; Jopari Solutions, Inc.; Octane Topco, L. P.
20260983 | G | American Pacific Group Fund II, L.P.; Pierre-Edouard Sterin; American Pacific Group Fund II, L.P.
20260990 | G | Bridge Growth Partners Seasmoke, LP; Project Senator Holding LP; Bridge Growth Partners Seasmoke, LP.
20260992 | G | CVC Capital Partners plc; Marathon GP Holdings II, LLC; CVC Capital Partners plc.
20260993 | G | CVC Capital Partners plc; Marathon Asset Management, L. P.; CVC Capital Partners plc.
20260999 | G | Blackstone Private Equity Strategies Fund L.P.; Odyssey Investment Partners Fund VI, LP; Blackstone Private Equity Strategies Fund L.P.
20261001 | G | Green Equity Investors VI, L.P.; Mister Car Wash, Inc.; Green Equity Investors VI, L.P.
20261004 | G | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.; Cenlar Capital Corporation; PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.
20261008 | G | Aura Consolidated Group, Inc.; Qoria Limited; Aura Consolidated Group, Inc.
20261015 | G | H.I.G. Advantage Buyout Fund II, L.P.; Tiger Infrastructure Partners Fund III AIV (Cayman) LP; H.I.G. Advantage Buyout Fund II, L.P.
20261021 | G | WPCS Sunnyside Aggregator Ltd.; Ricardo Castellar de Faria; WPCS Sunnyside Aggregator Ltd.
20261026 | G | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation; SCM Security Holdings, LLC; Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.
20261027 | G | Wellspring Capital Partners VI, L. P.; Angus C. Littlejohn, Jr. and Leslie Littlejohn; Wellspring Capital Partners VI, L.P.
20261033 | G | Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI, L.P.; Arcosa, Inc.; Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI, L.P.
20261035 | G | Ridgepost Capital, Inc.; Robert T. Ladd; Ridgepost Capital, Inc.
03/26/2026
20260962 | G | QXO, Inc.; Court Square Capital Partners III, L.P.; QXO, Inc.
20260974 | G | Jonathan Oringer; Shutterstock, Inc.; Jonathan Oringer.
20260997 | G | CVC Capital Partners VIII (A) L.P.; Equine Network Holdings, LLC; CVC Capital Partners VIII (A) L.P.
20261000 | G | Eli Lilly and Company; InSilico Medicine Cayman TopCo; Eli Lilly and Company.
20261036 | G | Gentherm Incorporated; Modine Manufacturing Company; Gentherm Incorporated.
20261043 | G | General Atlantic Partners 100, L.P.; European Wax Center, Inc.; General Atlantic Partners 100, L.P.
20261044 | G | Palo Alto Networks, Inc.; Koi Security Ltd.; Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
20261059 | G | KPS Special Situations Fund VI (A), LP; Jennmar Super Holdings, LLC; KPS Special Situations Fund VI (A), LP.
20261061 | G | Rosebank Industries PLC; American Securities Partners VII, L.P.; Rosebank Industries PLC.
20261067 | G | The Resolute Fund VI, L.P.; Pharos Capital Partners II-A, L.P.; The Resolute Fund VI, L.P.
03/30/2026
20251851 | G | Gray Media, Inc.; Byron Allen Folks; Gray Media, Inc.
03/31/2026
20261034 | G | KKR Pegasus Aggregator L.P.; Sunopta Inc.; KKR Pegasus Aggregator L.P.
20261047 | G | Coral Acquisition, Inc.; Thompson Street Capital Partners V, L.P.; Coral Acquisition, Inc.
20261054 | G | Softbank Group Corp.; SL Energy I Topco, LLC; Softbank Group Corp.
20261065 | G | Arkoma Drilling, L.P.; Quantum Capital Solutions II, LP; Arkoma Drilling, L.P.
20261081 | G | BayPine Regal Co-Invest, LP; Aquiline Financial Services Continuation Fund L.P.; BayPine Regal Co-Invest, LP.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Theresa Kingsberry (phone: 202-326-3100), Program Support Specialist, Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Competition, Premerger Notification Office, Washington, DC 20024.

By direction of the Commission.
April J. Tabor,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07322 Filed 4-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6750-01-P