FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreements to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 012312-005.

Agreement Name: Grimaldi Euromed S.p.A./Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.

Parties: Grimaldi Euromed S.p.A./Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming changes. The Amendment also updates the address of Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/9/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/183.

Agreement No.: 012437-002.

Agreement Name: MOL/WWOCEAN Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; and Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean AS.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming revisions.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/9/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/1905.

Agreement No.: 012453-002.

Agreement Name: MOL/KL Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha, Ltd.; and Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming revisions.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/1/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/1937.

Agreement No.: 012454-002.

Agreement Name: MOL/SCC Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; and Siem Car Carriers AS.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd. as a party and makes conforming revisions.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/9/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/1939.

Agreement No.: 201273-002.

Agreement Name: MOL/Glovis Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: and Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; and Hyundai Glovis.

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey/Fenneman Law and Strategy PLLC.

Synopsis: The Amendment removes Nissan Motor Car Carrier Co., Ltd., makes conforming revisions, and updates Glovis' address.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/1/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/16284.

Dated: April 10, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07266 Filed 4-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P