POSTAL SERVICE

International Product Change—International Priority Airmail, Commercial ePacket, Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing requests with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add certain International Priority Airmail, Commercial ePacket, Priority Mail Express International, Priority Mail International & First-Class Package International Service contracts to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Competitive Product List in the Mail Classification Schedule.

DATES: Date of notice: April 14, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Christopher C. Meyerson, (202) 268-7820.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with Postal Regulatory Commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and number | MC docket No. | K docket No.
4/3/2026 | IPA, CeP, PMEI, PMI & FCPIS 16 | MC2026-191 | K2026-191.
4/6/2026 | IPA, CeP, PMEI, PMI & FCPIS 17 | MC2026-192 | K2026-192.
4/7/2026 | IPA, CeP, PMEI, PMI & FCPIS 18 | MC2026-193 | K2026-193.

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Colleen Hibbert-Kapler,
Attorney, Ethics and Legal Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-07222 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P