DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 2459-279]

Lake Lynn Generation, LLC: Notice of Meeting

a. Project Name and Number: Lake Lynn Hydroelectric Project No. 2459-279.

b. Applicant: Lake Lynn Generation, LLC (Lake Lynn Generation).

c. Date and Time of Meeting: Wednesday, April 29, 2026, from 1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time.

d. FERC Contact: Christopher Brosman at (202) 502-8573, or christopher.brosman@ferc.gov.

e. Purpose of Meeting: As requested by the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation (ACHP), Commission staff will hold a meeting with representatives from the ACHP, the West Virginia State Historic Preservation Office (West Virginia SHPO), the Pennsylvania Historic Preservation Office (Pennsylvania SHPO), Lake Lynn Generation, and interested Tribes to discuss the ACHP's concerns related to recent comments on the project and the execution of the Programmatic Agreement (PA). The meeting will be held virtually via Microsoft Teams.

f. Members of the public and intervenors in the referenced proceeding may attend the meeting as observers; however, participation will be limited to representatives from the ACHP, West Virginia SHPO, Pennsylvania SHPO, Lake Lynn Generation, interested Tribes, and Commission staff. If meeting attendees decide to disclose information about a specific location which could create a risk or harm to an archaeological site or Native American cultural resource, attendees other than representatives from the ACHP, West Virginia SHPO, Pennsylvania SHPO, Lake Lynn Generation, interested Tribes, and Commission staff will be excused for that portion of the meeting.

g. A summary of the meeting will be placed in the public record of this proceeding. As appropriate, the meeting summary will include both a public, redacted version that excludes any information about the specific location of an archeological site or Native American cultural resource and an unredacted privileged version. Please call or email Christopher Brosman at (202) 502-8573, or christopher.brosman@ferc.gov by Friday, April 24, 2026 to RSVP and to receive specific instructions for logging in to the meeting.

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1.)

Dated: April 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07214 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P