DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

| Docket Nos.
MEP Edinburg BESS LLC | EG26-121-000
MEP Palmview BESS LLC | EG26-122-000
MEP Cotulla Bess LLC | EG26-123-000
Cape Generating Station 3 LLC | EG26-124-000
Cape Generating Station 5 LLC | EG26-125-000
Newton Solar BESS LLC | EG26-126-000
Steel River Solar I, LLC | EG26-127-000
Pastoria Power, LLC | EG26-128-000
Steel River Solar II, LLC | EG26-129-000
Pastoria Solar Energy Company, LLC | EG26-130-000
Steel River Solar III, LLC | EG26-131-000
Abundance Energy Consortium, LLC | EG26-132-000
Elawan Neutron Storage, LLC | EG26-133-000
Hollis Creek PV I, LLC | EG26-134-000
Beekman PV I, LLC | EG26-135-000
Mammoth Plains Energy Storage, LLC | EG26-136-000
Tip Top Solar Energy Center LLC | EG26-137-000
Country Acres Clean Power LLC | EG26-138-000
Santa Teresa Solar, LLC | EG26-139-000
BNB Tennyson Solar LLC | EG26-140-000
26SB 8me LLC | EG26-141-000
Atlas Solar IV, LLC | EG26-142-000
Atlas BESS IV, LLC | EG26-143-000
Atlas Solar II, LLC | EG26-144-000
311SV 8me LLC | EG26-145-000
Little Ashdown Solar, LLC | EG26-146-000
Aurora Utilities Limited | FC26-1-000
Hexa India Companies | FC26-2-000
Hexa Japan Companies | FC26-3-000
Civitella Energy S.r.l | FC26-4-000
Hexa Korea Companies | FC26-5-000
Hexa Philippines Companies | FC26-6-000
Berde Rooftop Inc | FC26-7-000
Hexa Taiwan Companies | FC26-8-000]

Take notice that during the month of March 2026, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2025).

Dated: April 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07212 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P