DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER22-1697-005.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35: Amended Compliance Filing in Response to September 2025 Order to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1363-001.

Applicants: Base Retail, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Base Retail LLC Amendment Filing in Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1533-001.

Applicants: Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Additional Information to be effective 2/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1617-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, Service Agreement No. 7898; AF2-349 in Docket No. ER26-1617 to be effective 2/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2078-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 7097; Queue No. AE1-113/AE2-255 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2079-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits two Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7263, 7360 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5027.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2080-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-09_SA 4737 IPL-IMPA GIA (E0046) to be effective 4/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2081-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Rate Schedule FERC Nos. 436, 437, 438, and 439 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5048.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2082-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 6753; AD2-022/AD2-023 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5050.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2083-000.

Applicants: Backbone Mountain Windpower LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Category Seller Status in the Northeast Region to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2084-000.

Applicants: Meyersdale Windpower, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Category Seller Status in the Northeast Region to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2085-000.

Applicants: Somerset Windpower LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Category Seller Status in the Northeast Region to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2086-000.

Applicants: Waymart Wind Farm LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Category Seller Status in the Northeast Region to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2087-000.

Applicants: Mill Run Windpower LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revisions to MBR Tariff to Update Category Seller Status in the Northeast Region to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2088-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Rate Schedule No. 243—Notice of Cancellation to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5074.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2089-000.

Applicants: Solar DG NM Amalia, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2090-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Service Agreement No. 402—Notice of Cancellation to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2091-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Rate Schedule No. 282 and 283—Amendment No. 1 to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2092-000.

Applicants: Louise Solar Project, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2093-000.

Applicants: Prairie Wolf Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2094-000.

Applicants: Crocker Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5088.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2095-000.

Applicants: Ross County Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2096-000.

Applicants: Unbridled Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2097-000.

Applicants: Wild Springs Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2098-000.

Applicants: Dodson Creek Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2099-000.

Applicants: Fayette Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2100-000.

Applicants: Fillmore County Solar Project, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2101-000.

Applicants: Geronimo Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2102-000.

Applicants: 83WI 8me, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2103-000.

Applicants: Yellowbud Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2104-000.

Applicants: Lily Solar LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2105-000.

Applicants: Apple River Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260409-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07209 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P