DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Sunshine Act Meeting Notice

The following notice of meeting is published pursuant to section 3(a) of the government in the Sunshine Act (Pub. L. 94-409), 5 U.S.C.552b:

Agency Holding Meeting: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

TIME AND DATE: April 16, 2026, 10:00 a.m.

PLACE: Room 2C, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Agenda.

* Note—Items listed on the agenda may be deleted without further notice.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Debbie-Anne A. Reese, Secretary, Telephone (202) 502-8400.

For a recorded message listing items Stricken from or added to the meeting, call (202) 502-8627.

This is a list of matters to be considered by the Commission. It does not include a listing of all documents relevant to the items on the agenda. All public documents, however, may be viewed online at the Commission's website at https://elibrary.ferc.gov/eLibrary/search using the eLibrary link.

1135th—Meeting
[Open; April 16, 2026,10:00 a.m.]
Item No. | Docket No. | Company
Administrative
A-1 | AD26-1-000 | Agency Administrative Matters.
A-2 | AD26-2-000 | Customer Matters, Reliability, Security and Market Operations.
Electric
E—1 | ER26-1088-000 | PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
E-2 | ER24-2045-004 | PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
E-3 | RM21-14-000 | Participation of Aggregators of Retail Demand Response Customers in Markets Operated by Regional Transmission Organizations and Independent System Operators.
E-4 | RM22-5-000 | Rate Recovery, Reporting, and Accounting Treatment of Industry Association Dues and Certain Civic, Political, and Related Expenses.
| RM21-15-000 | Center for Biological Diversity.
E-5 | ER26-1020-000 | Murphy Solar, LLC and Bells Solar, LLC.
E-6 | ER20-2878-022, ER22-619-003, ER22-620-003 | Pacific Gas and Electric Company.
E-7 | ER22-91-000 | TransCanada Energy Sales Ltd.
E-8 | ER21-56-002 | Guzman Energy LLC.
E-9 | ER21-65-003 | Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
E-10 | ER21-60-002 | PacifiCorp.
Gas
G-1 | PR25-52-002 | Consumers Energy Company.
Hydro
H-1 | P-2341-033, P-2350-025 | Georgia Power Company.
Certificates
C-1 | CP25-219-000 | Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

A free webcast of this event is available through the Commission's website. Anyone with internet access who desires to view this event can do so by navigating to www.ferc.gov' s Calendar of Events and locating this event in the Calendar. The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call (202) 502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Immediately following the conclusion of the Commission Meeting, a press briefing will be held in the Commission Meeting Room. Members of the public may view this briefing in the designated overflow room. This statement is intended to notify the public that the press briefings that follow Commission meetings may now be viewed remotely at Commission headquarters but will not be telecast.

Dated: April 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07208 Filed 4-10-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P