SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Minor Modification Approval

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists the minor modifications approved for previously approved projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: March 1-31, 2026

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists previously approved projects, receiving approval of minor modification or a corrective modification, described below, pursuant to 18 CFR 806.18 or to Commission Resolution Nos. 2013-11 and 2015-06, for the time period specified above. 1. East Cocalico Township Authority—Well 10, Docket No. 20260316, East Cocalico Township, Lancaster County, Pa.; modification approval to remove Well 10 from approved sources; Approval Date: March 25, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: April 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-07202 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P