SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

General Permit Notice

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists General Permits approved by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: March 1-31, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists General Permits for projects, described below, pursuant to 18 CFR 806.17(c)(4), for the time period specified above.

1. Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection—Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation; Hanover Reservoir Mine Fire, General Permit Approval of Coverage No. GP-02-202603022, Hanover Township, Luzerne County, Pa.; Extinguish a Mine Fire; Consumptive use approved up to 0.068 mgd (30-day average) from Well 1; Approval Date: March 3, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: April 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-07200 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P