SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Projects Approved for Consumptive Uses of Water

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists Approvals by Rule for projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: March 1-31, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax: (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists the projects, described below, receiving approval for the consumptive use of water pursuant to the Commission's approval by rule process set forth in 18 CFR 806.22 (f) for the time period specified above.

Approvals by Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(f)

1. RENEWAL—Diversified Production LLC; Pad ID: Longhorn C-1 (WDV1); ABR-201011061.R3; Jay Township, Elk County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

2. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Beeman; ABR-201101028.R3; Litchfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

3. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Bustin Homestead; ABR-201101025.R3; Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

4. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Corl; ABR-201102011.R3; Colley Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

5. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: DJ; ABR-201101021.R3; Wysox Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

6. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Garrison Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201102032.R3; Lemon Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

7. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Harnish; ABR-201102006.R3; Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

8. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Herr; ABR-201102026.R3; Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

9. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Jokah; ABR-201102005.R3; Windham Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

10. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Rocks; ABR-201101003.R3; Overton Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

11. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: RU-74 TRETTER PAD; ABR-201601005.R2; Great Bend Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

12. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Struble; ABR-201101017.R3; Litchfield Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

13. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: VRGC; ABR-201101022.R3; Wilmot Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

14. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Walker; ABR-201101030.R3; Wilmot Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

15. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: WY 09 OTTEN PAD; ABR-201512002.R2; Forkston Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

16. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: UHOUSE (05 081) D; ABR-201102008.R3; Orwell Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

17. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Brewer 258; ABR-201012013.R3; Jackson Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

18. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: DCNR 100 Pad C; ABR-201102007.R3; Cogan House Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

19. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Gee 848W; ABR-201508005.R2; Middlebury Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

20. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Harsell 883; ABR-201007066.R3; Nelson Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

21. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Martin 421; ABR-201009089.R3; Delmar Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

22. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Seymour 599; ABR-201009063.R3; Sullivan Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

23. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Shaw Trust 500; ABR-201011070.R3; Sullivan Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

24. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Signor 583; ABR-201011059.R3; Covington Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

25. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Smith 589; ABR-201009088.R3; Richmond Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

26. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Stanley 1106; ABR-201102015.R3; Osceola Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

27. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Torpy & Van Order Inc 574; ABR-201011043.R3; Covington Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

28. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Vanvliet 614; ABR-201012044.R3; Delmar Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

29. RENEWAL—VEC Energy LLC; Pad ID: Austinburg 1H; ABR-20100313.R3; Brookfield Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 11, 2026.

30. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Wasyl; ABR-201101002.R3; Ulster Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 17, 2026.

31. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: PECK HILL FARM (05 178); ABR-201101019.R3; Windham Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 17, 2026.

32. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Red Tailed Hawk; ABR-201011027.R3; Covington Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 17, 2026.

33. RENEWAL—BKV Operating, LLC; Pad ID: Yarasavage Well Pad; ABR-201102021.R3; Washington Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 23, 2026.

34. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Demento Pad; ABR-201102036.R3; Stevens Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 23, 2026.

35. RENEWAL—S.T.L. Resources, LLC; Pad ID: Sturgis South; ABR-202102004.R1; Grugan Township, Clinton County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 23, 2026.

36. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: HawleyJ P1; ABR-201103009.R3; Forest Lake Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

37. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: HeitzenroderA P2; ABR-202103002.R1; Springville Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

38. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: ANTISDEL (05 036) M; ABR-201009016.R3; Warren Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

39. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Guillaume 715; ABR-201011002.R3; Liberty Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

40. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: HARTNETT (05 097) R; ABR-201010045.R3; Orwell Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

41. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: WATKINS (03 052) M; ABR-201011048.R3; Columbia Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 27, 2026.

42. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: Ely P3; ABR-20080709.R3; Dimock Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 31, 2026.

43. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: Teel P3; ABR-20080702.R3; Springville Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: March 31, 2026.

44. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Acton; ABR-201103013.R3; Rome Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 31, 2026.

45. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: DPH; ABR-201103011.R3; Windham Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 31, 2026.

46. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Dziuba; ABR-201103012.R3; Tuscarora Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: March 31, 2026.

(Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.)

Dated: April 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-07199 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P