FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Request for Additional Information

The Commission gives notice that it has formally requested that the parties to the below-listed agreement provide additional information pursuant to 46 U.S.C. 40304(d). This action prevents an amendment to the listed agreement from becoming effective as originally scheduled. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding this agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail to Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments may be filed up to fifteen (15) days after publication of this notice in the Federal Register.

Agreement No.: 201349-007.

Agreement Name: World Shipping Council Agreement.

Parties: COSCO Shipping Lines Co., Ltd., Orient Overseas Container Line Ltd., andOOCL (Europe) Limited (acting as a single party); CMA CGM S.A., APL Co. Pte. Ltd., American President Lines, LLC and ANL Singapore Pte Ltd. (acting as a single party); Crowley Caribbean Services, LLC and Crowley Latin America Services, LLC (acting as a single party); Emirates Shipping Line FZE; Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd.; Hapag-Lloyd AG; Höegh Autoliners AS; HMM Company Limited; Independent Container Line, Ltd.; Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd., Maersk A/S and Hamburg Sud (acting as a single party); Matson Navigation Company, Inc.; MSC Mediterranean Shipping Company SA; Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; Nippon Yusen Kaisha; Ocean Network Express Pte. Ltd.; Swire Shipping, Pte. Ltd.; Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean AS; Wan Hai Lines Ltd. and Wan Hai Lines (Singapore) Pte Ltd. (acting as a single party); Yang Ming Marine Transport Corp.; and ZimIntegrated Shipping Services, Ltd.

By order of the Federal Maritime Commission.
Dated: April 10, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07190 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P