DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Federal Aviation Administration

14 CFR Part 71

Proposed Amendment of Class C Airspace at Raleigh-Durham International Airport, NC; Public Meeting; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), DOT.

ACTION: Noticification of meeting; correction.

SUMMARY: This action corrects a notice that FAA published in the Federal Register on March 20, 2026, announcing a fact-finding informal airspace meeting regarding a plan to amend Class C airspace at Raleigh-Durham International Airport, NC (KRDU). Specifically, this action corrects the point of contact for further information about the public meeting based on updated facility staffing.

DATES: The meeting will be held virtually on May 6, 2026, from 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. (Eastern Time). Comments must be received on or before June 5, 2026. This information is unchanged from the original notice.

ADDRESSES: Send comments on the proposal to Andreese Davis, Acting Group Manager, Operations Support Group, Eastern Service Center, Air Traffic Organization, Federal Aviation Administration, 1701 Columbia Avenue, College Park, GA 30337; or via email to: 9-AJO-RDU-Class-C-Comments@faa.gov.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Paul Shreve, Operations Supervisor, FAA Raleigh ATCT 1000, Sawyer Circle, Morrisville, NC 27560-7688. Telephone Number: 919-380-3110, email: Paul.Shreve@faa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

History

Due to a change in facility personnel, the point of contact for further information on the fact-finding informal airspace meeting has changed. This action corrects the FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT about the public meeting on the amendment of Class C Airspace at Raleigh-Durham International Airport, NC. Any inquiries received prior to issuance of this notice will be routed appropriately to the updated point of contact.

Correction to Notice of Meeting

As published in the Federal Register on March 20, 2026 (91 FR 13529), FR Doc. 2026-05494, is corrected as follows:

1. On page 13529, in the first column, correct the section titled FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT to read:

Paul Shreve, Operations Supervisor, FAA Raleigh ATCT 1000, Sawyer Circle, Morrisville, NC 27560-7688. Telephone Number: 919-380-3110, email: Paul.Shreve@faa.gov.

Issued in Washington, DC, on April 10, 2026.
Alex W. Nelson,
Manager, Rules and Regulations Group.

[FR Doc. 2026-07161 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-13-P