DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Dental & Craniofacial Research; Notice of Closed Meeting

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of a meeting of the Board of Scientific Counselors, National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research.

The meeting will be closed to the public as indicated below in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended for the review, discussion, and evaluation of individual intramural programs and projects conducted by the National Institute of Dental & Craniofacial Research, including consideration of personnel qualifications and performance, and the competence of individual investigators, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Board of Scientific Counselors, National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research.

Date: May 27-28, 2026.

Time: May 27, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate personnel qualifications and performance, and competence of individual investigators.

Address: National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research, 31 Center Drive Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Time: May 28, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate personnel qualifications and performance, and competence of individual investigators.

Address: National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research, 31 Center Drive Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Sanoj Suneja, Ph.D., Acting Director, Division of Extramural Activities, National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial Research, National Institutes of Health, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-402-7710, sunejas@mail.nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program No. 93.121, Oral Diseases and Disorders Research, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: April 8, 2026.
Rosalind M Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-07134 Filed 4-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P