DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. PR25-52-003]

Consumers Energy Company; Notice of Informal Settlement Conference

Take notice that on April 20, 2026, the Commission will hold an informal virtual settlement conference at 10 a.m., Eastern Time, in the above-referenced proceeding.

The informal settlement conference is convened pursuant to 18 CFR 284.123(g)(5) (2025). At the conference, Consumers Energy Company should be prepared to address all issues raised by Commission staff protest in Docket No. PR25-52-003, excluding those issues raised by the protest and request for rehearing in Docket No. PR25-52-002, and to provide, as necessary, additional support for its filing.

FERC conferences are accessible under section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973. For accessibility accommodations please send an email to accessibility@ferc.gov or call toll free (866) 208-3372 (voice) or 202-502-8659 (TTY), or send a fax to 202-208-2106 with the required accommodations.

All interested parties and staff are permitted to attend. For further information please contact Nan Zhang at (202) 502-6134 or email at qiannan.zhang@ferc.gov or Vince Mareino at (202) 502-6167 or email at vince.mareino@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 7, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07125 Filed 4-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P