DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-211-000.

Applicants: Snapdragon Solar, LLC.

Description: Snapdragon Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-212-000.

Applicants: E South Hero Co. LLC.

Description: E South Hero Co. LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-192-001.

Applicants: MRP Elgin LLC.

Description: Report Filing: Errata to Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-193-001.

Applicants: MRP Rocky Road LLC.

Description: Report Filing: Errata to Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2600-003.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Duke Energy Indiana, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Duke Energy Indiana, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: 2026-04-08_Additional Compliance for DEI Template RE Procurement Subsidiary to be effective 2/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-980-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Mar. 9, 2026 Deficiency Notice to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1400-000; ER26-1400-001; ER26-1400-002.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Motion for Leave to Answer and Answer and Request for Expedited Action of PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. in response to the 03/25/2026 protest filed by Leeward Renewable Energy Development, LLC et al.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1784-001.

Applicants: SR Bacon, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Petition for MBR Authorization and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1785-001.

Applicants: SR Tullahoma, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1786-001.

Applicants: SR Middleton, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1787-001.

Applicants: SR Bacon II, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Petition for MBR Authorization and Tariffs Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1788-001.

Applicants: SR Puryear, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1789-001.

Applicants: Horus Kentucky 1, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1790-001.

Applicants: SR Bacon III, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Petition for MBR Authorization and Tariffs Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1793-001.

Applicants: SR Rochelle, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Petition for MBR Authorization and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1794-001.

Applicants: SR Rochelle II, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Petition for MBR Authorization and Tariff Updates to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2062-000.

Applicants: NSTAR Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation—BXP, Inc.—Interconnection Study Agreement to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2063-000.

Applicants: NSTAR Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation—BXP, Inc.—Interconnection Study Agreement to be effective 4/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2064-000.

Applicants: USS Hampden Solar LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Blanket MBR Authorization w/Waivers & Expedited Treatment to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2065-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-08_SA 4736 Entergy Louisiana-Entergy Louisiana GIA (E0029) to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2066-000.

Applicants: Canyon Peak Power LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 5/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2067-000.

Applicants: USS Tallgrass Solar LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Blanket MBR Authorization w/Waivers & Expedited Treatment to be effective 4/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2068-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Network Operating Agreement to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2069-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Second Amended and Restated Service Agreement NITSA to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5164.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2070-000.

Applicants: Alton Post Office Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2071-000.

Applicants: Jones Farm Lane Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5173.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2072-000.

Applicants: Morgnec Road Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2073-000.

Applicants: Spring Grove Solar II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2074-000.

Applicants: Aspen Road Solar 1, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2075-000.

Applicants: Crystal Hill Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2076-000.

Applicants: Egypt Road Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2077-000.

Applicants: Foxglove Solar Project, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-34-000.

Applicants: Xcel Energy Southwest Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Xcel Energy Southwest Transmission Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260408-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ES26-35-000.

Applicants: Xcel Energy Transmission Development Company, LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Xcel Energy Transmission Development Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC17-4-000.

Applicants: I Squared Capital.

Description: I Squared Capital submits Notification of Change in Foreign Utility Company Ownership Status.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5500.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: FC18-3-000.

Applicants: I Squared Capital.

Description: I Squared Capital submits Notification of Change in Foreign Utility Company Ownership Status.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5434.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: FC24-2-000.

Applicants: I Squared Capital.

Description: I Squared Capital submits Notification of Change in Foreign Utility Company Ownership Status.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5504.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 8, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-07112 Filed 4-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P