FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (Act) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and § 225.41 of the Board's Regulation Y (12 CFR 225.41) to acquire shares of a bank or bank holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the applications are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551-0001, not later than April 27, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta (Erien O. Terry, Assistant Vice President) 1000 Peachtree Street NE, Atlanta, Georgia 30309. Comments can also be sent electronically to Applications.Comments@atl.frb.org:

1. C1B Shares LLC, Bill Smith as manager, both of Birmingham, Alabama; Bill Ira Smith Family 2025 Irrevocable Trust, Bridgeford Trust Company, LLC, as trustee, both of Pierre, South Dakota, Bill Smith, as investment advisor, and Arlington Trust Company, LLC, as trust protector, both of Birmingham, Alabama; Bill and Pam Smith Foundation, Inc., Birmingham, Alabama; Jeffrey L. Smith 2014 Irrevocable Trust, Bill Smith, as trustee, and Arlington Trust Company, LLC, as trust protector, all of Birmingham, Alabama; Bill Smith Roth IRA, Pamela Smith Roth IRA, both of Birmingham, Alabama; Shirley E. Smith 2014 Irrevocable Trust, Mountain Brook, Alabama, Jeff Smith, as trustee, Arlington Trust Company, LLC, as trust protector, both of Birmingham, Alabama; Pamela Smith, Keith Jeffrey Smith, both of Birmingham, Alabama; Jennifer Conner Smith, Homewood, Alabama; and certain minor children all of Alabama, Bill Smith, as custodian for minor children, Birmingham, Alabama; to join the Bill Smith Family Control Group, a group acting in concert, to retain voting shares of CommerceOne Financial Corporation, and thereby indirectly retain voting shares of CommerceOne Bank, both of Birmingham, Alabama. Bill Smith, a member of the Bill Smith Family Control Group, was previously permitted by the Federal Reserve System to acquire voting shares of CommerceOne Financial Corporation in his individual capacity.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-07009 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE;P