DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-533-840]

Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp From India: Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, In Part; 2024-2025

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: On March 28, 2025, the U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) initiated an administrative review of the antidumping duty (AD) order on certain frozen warmwater shrimp (shrimp) from India for the period of review (POR) February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025, for 391 companies. We are rescinding this administrative review with respect to certain companies because they had no reviewable entries of subject merchandise during the POR. For a list of the companies for which we are rescinding this review in the absence of suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR, see Appendix I to this notice. For a list of the companies for which the review is continuing, see Appendix II to this notice.

DATES: Applicable April 10, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Anne Entz, AD/CVD Operations, Office IX, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-3845.

Background

On February 3, 2025, Commerce published in the Federal Register a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the AD order on shrimp from India for the POR February 1, 2024, through January 31, 2025.¹ In February 2025, Commerce received timely requests, in accordance with section 751(a) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), to conduct an administrative review of the Order from the Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Committee (the petitioner),² the American Shrimp Processors Association (ASPA),³ the U.S. Shrimpers Coalition (USSC),⁴ and certain individual companies.⁵ Based upon these requests, on March 28, 2025, in accordance with section 751(a) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), Commerce published a notice of initiation in the Federal Register covering 391 companies for which Commerce received timely requests for review.⁶

¹ See Antidumping or Countervailing Duty Order, Finding, or Suspended Investigation; Opportunity to Request Administrative Review and Join Annual Inquiry Service List, 90 FR 8785 (February 3, 2025); see also Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Antidumping Duty Order: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from India, 70 FR 5147 (February 1, 2005) (Order).

² See Petitioner's Letter, “Request for Administrative Reviews,” dated February 26, 2025.

³ See ASPA's Letter, “American Shrimp Processors Association's Request for Administrative Reviews,” dated February 25, 2025.

⁴ See USSC's Letter, “Request for Administrative Review,” dated February 28, 2025.

⁵ See Devi Fisheries Limited's Letter, “Request for 20th Administrative Review covering the Period from 01st February 2024 to 31st January 2025,” dated February 26, 2025; the Indian Producers and Exporters' Letter, “Request for Administrative Reviews for Indian Producers/Exporters (02/01/24-01/31/25),” dated February 26, 2025; Nekkanti Sea Foods Limited's Letter, “Request for 20th Administrative Review covering the Period from 01st February 2024 to 31st January 2025,” dated February 26, 2025; Sandhya Aqua Exports Private Limited's Letter, “Sandhya's Request for Administrative Review,” dated February 27, 2025; Megaa Moda Pvt. Ltd.'s (Megaa Moda's) Letter, “Request for Administrative Review of Megaa Moda Pvt. Ltd. for the POR February 01, 2024 to January 31, 2025,” dated February 28, 2025; Snow World Marine Exports Private Limited's (Snow World's) Letter, “Snow World Request for Administrative Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from India for POR 2024-2025,” dated February 28, 2025; B-One Business House Private Limited's (B-One's) Letter, “Request for Administrative Review of B-One During POR February 01, 2024 to January 31, 2025,” dated February 28, 2025; and N. K. Marine Exports LLP's Letter, “Request for 20th Administrative Review covering the Period from 01st February 2024 to 31st January 2025 and for selection as voluntary respondent,” dated February 28, 2025.

⁶ See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 14081 (March 28, 2025) (Initiation Notice); see also Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 17568 (April 28, 2025) (where Commerce added two companies under review that were omitted from the Initiation Notice, and corrected the name for a third company).

In June 2025, interested parties timely withdrew their requests for an administrative review of certain companies.⁷ However, because there are review requests remaining for each of these companies, these companies remain under administrative review.

⁷ See B-One's Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Certain Frozen Warm-water Shrimp from India (A-533-840) for period of February 01, 2024 to January 31, 2025,” dated June 6, 2025; Megaa Moda's Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Certain Frozen Warm-water Shrimp from India (A-533-840) for period of {February 01, 2024 to January 31, 2025},” dated June 26, 2025; and Snow World' Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Certain Frozen Warm-water Shrimp from India (A -533-840) for period of {February 1, 2024 to January 31, 2025},” dated June 26, 2025.

Partial Rescission

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3), Commerce's practice is to rescind an administrative review of an AD order where it concludes that there were no suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR.⁸ Normally, upon completion of an administrative review, the suspended entries are liquidated at the antidumping duty assessment rate for the review period.⁹ Therefore, for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a reviewable, suspended entry that Commerce can instruct U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) to liquidate at the calculated antidumping duty assessment rate for the review period.¹⁰ Commerce notified all interested parties of its intent to rescind the instant review regarding the companies listed in Appendix I because there were no reviewable, suspended entries of subject merchandise from these companies during the POR and invited interested parties to comment.¹¹ We received comments from ASPA, which argued that Commerce should not rescind on the companies listed in the Intent to Rescind Memorandum because the CBP data on the record is insufficient alone to conclude that the respondents had no POR exports, sales, or entries of subject merchandise; ¹² however, ASPA did not provide evidence that these companies had reviewable transactions during the POR. We also received comments from Aquatech Feed & Seafoods Private Limited (Aquatech), which argued that we should not rescind the review for it because it had a POR shipment of the subject merchandise and provided documentation to support this claim.¹³ Subsequently, Commerce placed information from CBP regarding the entry in question on the record.¹⁴ Consistent with our practice, in the absence of any suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR for the companies listed in Appendix I (including Aquatech), we are rescinding this administrative review for these companies, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3).

⁸ See, e.g., Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to Length Plate from the Federal Republic of Germany: Recission of Antidumping Administrative Review; 2020-2021, 88 FR 4154 (January 24, 2023).

⁹ See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

¹⁰ See, e.g., Shanghai Sunbeauty Trading Co. v. United States, 380 F.Supp.3d 1328, 1336-37 (CIT 2019), at 12 (referring to section 751(a) of the Act, the CIT held: “While the statute does not explicitly require that an entry be suspended as a prerequisite for establishing entitlement to a review, it does explicitly state the determined rate will be used as the liquidation rate for the reviewed entries. This result can only obtain if the liquidation of entries has been suspended”; see also Certain Frozen Fish Fillets from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final Determination of No Shipments; 2018-2019, 86 FR 36102, and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 4; and Solid Fertilizer Grade Ammonium Nitrate from the Russian Federation: Notice of Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 77 FR 65532 (October 29, 2012) (noting that “for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a reviewable, suspended entry to be liquidated at the newly calculated assessment rate”).

¹¹ See Memorandum, “Notice of Intent to Rescind Review, In Part,” dated September 22, 2025 (Intent to Rescind Memorandum).

¹² See ASPA's Letter, “ASPA's Comments on Intent to Rescind,” dated September 29, 2025.

¹³ See Aquatech's Letter, “Request Not to Rescind Review of Aquatech Feed & Seafoods Private Limited for February 1, 2024-January 31, 2025 period,” dated September 29, 2025.

¹⁴ See Memorandum, “Placing U.S. Customs and Border Protection Entry Information on the Record,” dated April 7, 2026.

Assessment

For the companies for which this review is being rescinded, in part, Commerce will instruct CBP to assess antidumping duties on all appropriate entries. Antidumping duties shall be assessed at rates equal to the cash deposit of estimated antidumping duties required at the time of entry, or withdrawal from warehouse, for consumption, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(c)(1)(i). Commerce intends to issue appropriate assessment instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after publication of this notice in the Federal Register.

Notification to Importers

This notice serves as a reminder to importers of their responsibility under 19 CFR 351.402(f)(2) to file a certificate regarding the reimbursement of antidumping duties prior to liquidation of the relevant entries during this review period. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in Commerce's presumption that reimbursement of antidumping duties occurred and the subsequent assessment of doubled antidumping duties.

Notification Regarding Administrative Protective Orders

This notice also serves as a reminder to parties subject to administrative protective order (APO) of their responsibility concerning the return or destruction of proprietary information disclosed under APO in accordance with 19 CFR 351.305. Timely written notification of the return/destruction of APO materials or conversion to judicial protective order is hereby requested. Failure to comply with the regulations and terms of an APO is a violation which is subject to sanction.

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with section 751(a)(1) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.213(d)(4).

Dated: April 8, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

Appendix I

Companies for Which the Review Is Rescinded

1. Aachi Masala Foods (P) Ltd.

2. Aarshi Overseas Private Ltd.

3. Abad Fisheries; Abad Fisheries Pvt. Ltd.

4. Abad Overseas Private Limited

5. ADF Foods Ltd.

6. Aerath Business Corp.

7. AJS Enterprises LLP

8. Al-Hassan Overseas Private Limited

9. Allana Frozen Foods Pvt. Ltd.

10. Allanasons Ltd.

11. Alps Ice & Cold Storage Private Limited

12. Amaravathi Aqua Exports Private Ltd.

13. Amarsagar Seafoods Private Limited

14. Amulya Seafoods

15. Anantha Seafoods Private Limited

16. Andaman Sea Foods Pvt. Ltd.

17. Anjaneya Sea Foods

18. Apar Industries Limited

19. Aparna Marine Exports

20. Aquamarine Food Products Ltd.

21. Aquastar Marine Exports

22. Aquatech Feed & Seafoods Private Limited

23. Ariba Foods Pvt. Ltd.

24. Asvini Agro Exports

25. Asvini Exports

26. Aswin Associates

27. Atlas Fisheries Private Limited

28. Avanti Feeds Limited

29. Avla Nettos Exports

30. Ayshwarya Sea Food Private Limited

31. B R Traders

32. Baby Marine Eastern Exports

33. Baby Marine Exports

34. Baby Marine International

35. Baby Marine Sarass

36. Baby Marine Ventures

37. Bafna Enterprises

38. Bakemill Foods

39. Balasore Marine Exports Private Limited

40. Baraka Overseas Traders

41. Basu International

42. BB Estates & Exports Private Limited

43. Bell Foods (Marine Division); Bell Exim Private Limited (Bell Foods (Marine Division))

44. Bergwerff Organic India Private Limited

45. Bhavani Seafoods

46. Bijaya Marine Products

47. Birendrashok Seafoods Private Limited

48. Blue Sea Resources Private Limited

49. Blue Water Foods & Exports P. Ltd.

50. Bluepark Seafoods Pvt. Ltd.

51. Bluetide Eservices Pvt., Ltd.

52. Britannia Industries Limited

53. Britto Seafoods Exp. Pvt. Ltd.; Britto Exports; Britto Exports Pvt. Ltd.

54. C Private Limited

55. C.P. Aquaculture (India) Pvt. Ltd.

56. CAP Seafoods Private Limited

57. Capital Foods Private Limited

58. Capithan Exporting Co.

59. Cargomar Private Limited

60. Chakri Fisheries Private Limited

61. Charoen Pokphand Group Co., Ltd.

62. Chemmeens (Regd)

63. Cherukattu Industries (Marine Div); Cherukattu Industries

64. Choice Canning Company

65. Cochin Frozen Food Exports Pvt. Ltd.

66. Contai Marine Fish Export Private Limited

67. Continental Fisheries India Private Limited

68. Coreline Exports

69. Corlim Marine Exports Private Limited

70. Costar Processor

71. CPF India Private Ltd.

72. Crystal Sea Foods Private Limited

73. Crystalnova Foods Pvt., Ltd.

74. Danica Aqua Exp. Private Ltd.

75. Datla Sea Foods

76. Deepak Nexgen Foods and Feeds Private Limited

77. Deepmala Marine Exports

78. Delsea Exports Pvt. Ltd.

79. Desai Foods Private Ltd.

80. Devi Sea Foods Limited

81. DSF Aquatech Private Limited

82. Eden Garden Exports

83. Ega Trade Center No. 809

84. Empire Industries Limited

85. Entel Food Products Private Limited

86. Esmario Export Enterprises

87. Everblue Sea Foods Private Limited

88. Fair Exp. (India) Pvt., Ltd.

89. Febin Marine Foods Private Limited; Febin Marine Foods

90. Five Star Marine Exports Private Limited

91. Food Products Pvt., Ltd.; Parayil Food Products Pvt., Ltd.

92. Forstar Frozen Foods Private Limited

93. Fouress Food Products Pvt. Ltd.

94. Frontline Exports Pvt. Ltd.

95. G.A. Randerian Ltd.; G.A. Randerian (P) Limited

96. Gadre Marine Export P Ltd.

97. Galaxy Maritech Exports P. Ltd.

98. Gaurav International

99. Geo Aquatic Products (P) Ltd.

100. GKS Business Associates Private Limited

101. Global Gourmet Private Limited

102. Glossy Impex Private Limited

103. Goana Foods Prop. Cyd Paes.

104. Gokul Overseas Ltd.

105. Grand Marine Foods

106. Grandtrust Overseas (P) Ltd.

107. GVR Exports Pvt. Ltd.

108. Haripriya Marine Exports Pvt. Ltd.

109. Heiploeg Seafood India Pvt., Ltd.

110. HIC ABF Special Foods Pvt. Ltd.

111. High Care Marine Foods Exports Private Limited

112. Hiravati Exports Pvt. Ltd.

113. Hiravati International Pvt. Ltd.

114. Hiravati Marine Products Private Limited

115. HMG Industries Ltd.

116. HN Indigos Private Ltd.

117. HT Foods Private Limited

118. Hyson Logistics and Marine Exports Private Limited

119. India Gills

120. Indian Aquatic Products

121. Indo Aquatics

122. Indo Fisheries

123. Indo French Shellfish Company Private Limited

124. Innovative Foods Limited

125. International Freezfish Exports

126. Intl Exporters Foodparks Private Ltd.

127. Jeelani Marine Products

128. Jigar Enterprises

129. Jinny Marine Traders

130. Joecons Marine Exp. Pvt., Ltd.

131. Jude Foods India Private Limited

132. K.R. Sea Foods Private Limited

133. K.V. Marine Exports

134. Kanu Krishna Corporation

135. Karam Chand Thapar & Bros. Ltd.

136. Karunya Marine Exports Private Limited

137. Kaushalya Aqua Marine Product Exports Pvt. Ltd.

138. Kiefer Sea Foods

139. Kings Infra Ventures Limited

140. Kings Marine Products

141. Kohinoor Foods Limited

142. Koluthara Exports Ltd.

143. Kumars Foods

144. Kyobashi Premier Freeze Dry Private Ltd.

145. Latecoere India Private Ltd.

146. Libran Foods

147. Lito Marine Exports Private Limited

148. Maa Nachinda Sea Food

149. Magnum Export; Magnum Exports Pvt. Ltd.

150. Mangala Sea Products

151. Manjilas Food Tech Private Ltd.

152. Marine Harvest India

153. Meghmani Industries Ltd.

154. Milsha Sea Products

155. Minaxi Fisheries Private Limited

156. Minh Phu Group

157. MTR Foods

158. Naik Frozen Foods Private Limited; Naik Frozen Foods

159. Naik Oceanic Exports Pvt. Ltd.; Rafiq Naik Exports Pvt. Ltd.

160. Naik Seafoods Ltd.

161. Nanak Nutritions Food (Taloja) Pvt., Ltd.

162. Naq Foods India Private Limited

163. Nas Fisheries Pvt. Ltd.

164. Nector Exp. Pvt., Ltd.

165. New Faizan Foods

166. Nilamel Exp.

167. Nine Up Frozen Foods

168. Nutrient Marine Foods Limited

169. Oceanic Edibles International Limited

170. Orchid Marine Exports Private Limited

171. Oriental Export Corporation

172. Paragon Sea Foods Pvt. Ltd.

173. Paramount Seafoods

174. Pesca Marine Products Pvt., Ltd.

175. Phillips Foods India Private Ltd.

176. Pijikay International Exports P Ltd.

177. Pohoomal Kewalram Sons Exports Pvt Ltd.

178. Poyilakada Fisheries Private Limited

179. Pravesh Seafood Private Limited

180. Premas Enterprises Private Ltd.

181. Premier Exports International

182. Premier Marine Foods

183. Premier Seafoods Exim (P) Ltd.

184. Pridel Pvt., Ltd.

185. Protech Organo Foods Private Limited

186. R V R Marine Products Private Limited

187. R.K. Industries IV

188. Raju Exports

189. Rajyalakshmi Marine Exports

190. Ram's Assorted Cold Storage Limited

191. Raunaq Ice & Cold Storage

192. Razban Seafoods Ltd.

193. RDR Exports

194. Relish Custom Foods

195. RF Exports Private Limited

196. Riyarchita Agro Farming Private Limited

197. Rizwan Ice & Cold Storage Partnership Firm Pvt Ltd.

198. Ronisha Exp.

199. Royal Exports

200. Royalux Exports Private Limited

201. RSA Marines; Royal Oceans

202. Rupsha Fish Private Limited

203. Ruthi Imp. & Exp.

204. S. Chanchala Combines

205. S.S. Sea Food Private Limited

206. S.H. Marine Exim

207. Safa Enterprises

208. Safa Global Imp. & Exp.

209. Safera Food International

210. Sagar Marine Imp. & Exp.

211. Sagar Samrat Seafoods

212. Sahada Exports

213. Sai Aquatechs Private Limited

214. Sai Sea Foods

215. Salet Seafoods Pvt. Ltd.

216. Samaki Exports Private Limited

217. Sanchita Marine Products Private Limited

218. Sandy Bay Seafoods India Private Limited

219. Sas Exports

220. Sassoondock Matsyodyog Sahakari Society Ltd.

221. Satish Marine Exim Private Limited

222. Sea Doris Marine Exports

223. Seaeyes Stem Limited

224. Seagold Overseas Pvt. Ltd.

225. Seagull Maritime Exports Private Limited

226. Sealands

227. Seasaga Enterprises Private Limited; Seasaga Group; Elimar Frozen Food

228. Seema Enterprises

229. Shankha Deep Exports Private Limited

230. Sheseema Exp.

231. Shimpo Exports Private Limited

232. Shimpo Seafoods Private Limited

233. Shiva Frozen Food Exp. Pvt. Ltd.

234. Shree Ram Agro Industries

235. Shree Ulka LLP

236. Shroff Processed Food & Cold Storage P Ltd.

237. Silver Seafood

238. Sita Marine Exports

239. SKML Exim Private Limited

240. SMD Rays

241. Sonia Fisheries

242. Sonia Marine Exports Private Limited

243. Sresta Natural Bioproducts Pvt., Ltd.

244. Sri Ayyanar Exp.

245. Sri Sai Marine Exp.

246. Sri Sakkthi Cold Storage

247. SSF Ltd.

248. St. Peter and Paul Sea Food Exports Private Limited

249. Star Organic Foods Private Limited

250. Stellar Marine Foods Private Limited

251. Sterling Foods

252. Subu Sea Foods

253. Sun Agro Exim

254. Sunrise Aqua Food Exports

255. Supran Exim Private Limited

256. Suvarna Rekha Exports Private Limited

257. Suvarna Rekha Marines P Ltd.

258. TBR Exports Private Limited

259. Teekay Marines Private Limited; Teekay Marine P. Ltd.

260. Tej Aqua Feeds Private Limited

261. Torry Harris Seafoods Ltd.

262. TRDP Happy World Private Limited

263. Triveni Fisheries P Ltd.

264. U & Company Marine Exports

265. Ulka Sea Foods Private Limited

266. Uniloids Biosciences Private Limited

267. Uniroyal Marine Exports Limited

268. Unitriveni Overseas Private Limited; Unitriveni Overseas

269. Upasana Exports

270. Ushodaya Enterprises Private Ltd.

271. Vaibhav Global Ltd.

272. Vasai Frozen Food Co.

273. Vedhaa Balaa Farm LLP

274. Veronica Marine Exports Private Ltd.

275. Victoria Marine & Agro Exports Ltd.

276. Vinner Marine

277. Vitality Aquaculture Pvt. Ltd.

278. Vivek Agro Products

279. VKM Foods Private Limited

280. VRC Marine Foods LLP

281. West Coast Fine Foods (India) Private Limited

282. West Coast Foods Private Limited

283. West Coast Frozen Foods Private Limited

Appendix II

Companies Remaining Subject to the Review

1. Accelerated Freeze Drying Co., Ltd.

2. Akshay Food Impex Private Limited

3. Alashore Marine Exports (P) Ltd.

4. Albys Agro Private Limited

5. Alpha Marine

6. Alpha Marine Limited

7. Ananda Aqua Applications; Ananda Aqua Exports (P) Limited; Ananda Foods

8. Ananda Enterprises (India) Private Limited

9. Apex Frozen Foods Limited

10. Aquatica Frozen Foods Global Pvt. Ltd.

11. Arya Sea Foods Private Limited

12. Asvini Fisheries Ltd.; Asvini Fisheries Private Ltd.

13. Avanti Frozen Foods Private Limited

14. Bhatsons Aquatic Products

15. Bhimraj Exports Private Limited

16. Blue-Fin Frozen Foods Pvt Ltd.

17. BMR Exports; BMR Exports Private Limited

18. BMR Industries Private Limited

19. B-One Business House Pvt. Ltd.

20. BRC Marine Products

21. Calcutta Seafoods Pvt. Ltd.; Bay Seafood Pvt. Ltd.; Elque Ventures Private Limited ¹⁵

¹⁵ On March 11, 2024, Commerce determined that Elque Ventures Private Limited is the successor-in interest to Elque & Co. Therefore, the results of this review will be applicable to the Elque Group comprised of the companies listed above. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp From India: Notice of Final Results of Antidumping Duty Changed Circumstances Review, 89 FR 17386 (March 11, 2024).

22. Canaan Marine Products

23. Castlerock Fisheries Ltd

24. Choice Trading Corporation Pvt. Ltd.

25. Coastal Aqua Private Limited

26. Coastal Corporation Ltd.

27. Cofoods Processors Private Limited

28. Deepak Nexgen Foods Pvt. Ltd.

29. Devi Fisheries Limited; Satya Seafoods Private Limited; Usha Seafoods; Devi Aquatech Private Limited

30. Diamond Seafoods Exports; Edhayam Frozen Foods Pvt. Ltd.; Kadalkanny Frozen Foods; Theva & Company

31. DN Sea Shells Private Limited

32. Dwaraka Sea Foods

33. Falcon Marine Exports Limited; KR Enterprises

34. Fedora Sea Foods Private Limited

35. Geo Seafoods

36. Ghan Marine Products

37. Godavari Mega Aqua Food Park Private Limited

38. Green Asia Impex Private Limited

39. Growel Processors Private Limited

40. Hari Marine Private Limited

41. Highland Agro Food Private Limited ¹⁶

¹⁶ On October 18, 2023, Commerce determined that Highland Agro Food Private Limited is the successor-in-interest to Highland Agro. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from India: Notice of Final Results of Antidumping Duty Changed Circumstances Review, 88 FR 71825 (October 18, 2023).

42. Hyson Exports Private Limited

43. IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

44. ITC Ltd.

45. Jagadeesh Marine Exports

46. Jaya Lakshmi Sea Foods Pvt. Ltd.

47. Kader Exports Private Limited ¹⁷

¹⁷ On December 23, 2022, Commerce determined that Kader Exports Private Limited is the successor in-interest to the Liberty Group, which is comprised of Devi Marine Food Exports Private Ltd.; Kader Exports Private Limited; Kader Investment and Trading Company Private Limited; Liberty Frozen Foods Private Limited; Liberty Oil Mills Limited; Premier Marine Products Private Limited; and Universal Cold Storage Private Limited. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from India: Notice of Final Results of Antidumping Duty Changed Circumstances Review, 87 FR 78941 (December 23, 2022).

48. Kalyan Aqua & Marine Exp. India Pvt. Ltd.

49. Kay Kay Exports; Kay Kay Foods

50. KNC Agro Limited; KNC AGRO PVT. LTD.

51. LNSK Greenhouse Agro Products LLP

52. Magnum Sea Foods Limited; Magnum Estates Limited; Magnum Estates Private; MagnumEstates Private Limited

53. Mangala Marine Exim India Pvt. Ltd.

54. Mangala Seafoods; Mangala Sea Foods

55. Maritime Aqua Exportz

56. Megaa Moda Pvt. Ltd.

57. Mekworld Marines and Exports Private Limited

58. Milesh Marine Exports Private Limited

59. Milsha Agro Exports Pvt. Ltd.

60. Mindhola Foods LLP

61. MMC Exports Limited

62. Monsun Foods Pvt. Ltd.

63. Mourya Aquex Pvt. Ltd.

64. Munnangi Seafoods (Pvt) Ltd.

65. N.K. Marine Exports LLP

66. Naga Hanuman Fish Packers

67. NDM Seafood Processors & Exporters Private Limited

68. Neeli Aqua Private Limited

69. Nekkanti Mega Food Park Private Limited

70. Nekkanti Sea Foods Limited

71. Nezami Rekha Sea Foods Private Limited; Nezami Rekha Sea Food Private Limited

72. Nila Sea Foods Exports; Nila Sea Foods Pvt. Ltd.

73. Pasupati Aquatics Private Limited

74. Penver Products (P) Ltd

75. Rising Tide

76. Royal Imports and Exports

77. Royale Marine Impex Pvt. Ltd.

78. S.A. Exports

79. Safa Global Impex

80. Sagar Grandhi Exports Pvt. Ltd.

81. Sai Marine Exports Pvt. Ltd.

82. Sam Aqua Exports LLP

83. Sandhya Aqua Exports Pvt. Ltd.; Sandhya Aqua Exports

84. Sandhya Marines Limited

85. Sea Foods Private Limited

86. Sharat Industries Ltd.

87. Shree Datt Aquaculture Farms Pvt. Ltd.

88. Sigma Seafoods

89. Snow World Marine Exports Private Limited

90. Southern Tropical Foods Pvt. Ltd.

91. Sprint Exports Pvt. Ltd.

92. Sreeragam Export Private Limited

93. Srikanth International

94. Srikanth International Private Limited

95. Star Agro Marine Exports Private Limited

96. Summit Marine Exports Private Limited

97. Sunrise Seafoods India Private Limited

98. Suryamitra Exim Pvt. Ltd.

99. The Waterbase Ltd.

100. V.V. Marine Products

101. Vaisakhi Bio-Marine Private Limited

102. Varma Marine Private Limited

103. Vasista Marine

104. Vasista Marine Private Limited

105. Veerabhadra Exports Private Limited

106. Wellcome Fisheries Limited

107. Z.A. Sea Foods Pvt. Ltd.

108. Zeal Aqua Limited

[FR Doc. 2026-07005 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P