DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG18-28-001.

Applicants: GSP Merrimack LLC.

Description: GSP Merrimack LLC submits Notice of Self-Recertification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5401.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: EG18-31-001.

Applicants: GSP White Lake LLC.

Description: GSP White Lake LLC submits Notice of Self-Recertification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5393.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1726-001.

Applicants: Panther Grove Wind, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Panther Grove Wind Deficiency Filing Initial MBR to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1727-001.

Applicants: Panther Grove 2 LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Panther Grove 2 Deficiency Filing Initial MBR to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2061-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Generation Self-Scheduling Market Rules to be effective 6/7/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06988 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P