DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-85-000.

Applicants: Wabash Valley Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Wabash Valley Transmission Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-58-000.

Applicants: International Transmission Co. d/b/a ITC Transmission, et al. v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.; and Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Complaint of International Transmission Co. d/b/a ITC Transmission, et al. v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., and Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-59-000.

Applicants: Richland-Stryker Generation HoldCo LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Complaint of Richland-Stryker Generation HoldCo LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-60-000.

Applicants: LS Power Development, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. and Monitoring Analytics, LLC, as the Independent Market Monitor for PJM.

Description: Complaint of LS Power Development, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/7/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2881-046; ER10-2882-045; ER10-2883-043; ER10-2884-043; ER16-2509-014; ER17-2400-015; ER17-2401-015; ER17-2403-015; ER17-2404-015.

Applicants: SP Sandhills Solar, LLC, SP Pawpaw Solar, LLC, SP Decatur Parkway Solar, LLC, SP Butler Solar, LLC, Rutherford Farm, LLC, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company, Southern Power Company, Alabama Power Company.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Alabama Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 1/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260130-5574.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-2054-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Central Maine Power Company, Versant Power, Fitchburg Gas and Electric Light Company, Green Mountain Power Corporation, New England Power Company, New Hampshire Transmission, LLC, NSTAR Electric Company, Public Service Company of New Hampshire, The Connecticut Light and Power Company, The United Illuminating Company, Unitil Energy Systems, Inc., Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc., Vermont Transco LLC.

Description: Formal Challenge of New England States Committee on Electricity, Inc. to the Annual Update Rate Schedules filed by Connecticut Light and Power Company et al.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5429.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1966-002; ER25-1967-001.

Applicants: Lockhart Solar PV IV, LLC, Desert Breeze Solar, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Desert Breeze Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5244

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1003-002.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment SA No. 7767—NITSA among PJM and Hyperscale Energy to be effective 1/20/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1363-000.

Applicants: Base Retail, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/27/2026, Deficiency Letter of Base Retail, LLC.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2047-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: RS No. 110 FMPA 2nd Rest. and Rev. Contract for Interchange Service to be effective 6/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2048-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits 4 New Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7269, 7270, 7271 & 7275 to be effective 6/7/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5011.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2049-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-07_SA 4731 Ameren Illinois-IMEA RA (Metropolis) to be effective 6/7/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2050-000.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-07_SA 2685 Ameren-SIPC_MCEC Fults to Victor Proj Spec No. 6 to be effective 6/7/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2051-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Barilla Solar Third Amended Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5534.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2052-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AMEA NITSA Amendment Filing (Add Alex City Dadeville Rd DP and DFC) to be effective 3/9/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2053-000.

Applicants: Bitter Ridge Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2054-000.

Applicants: Gonzaga Ridge Battery Facility, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2055-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4706 Wolf Tail Solar GIA to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2056-000.

Applicants: Gonzaga Ridge Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2057-000.

Applicants: Nimbus Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2058-000.

Applicants: Sweetland Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 4/16/2026.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2059-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ICSA, SA No. 5630; Project Identifier V3-028/AB2-170 to be effective 8/16/2023.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2060-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-07 Certificate of Concurrence—Unexecuted LGIA btwn CAISO, SCE & RTSW to be effective 10/29/2025.

Filed Date: 4/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260407-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06986 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P