ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-217]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed March 30, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through April 6, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260032, Draft, FERC, MS, Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC et al. re the Kosciusko Junction Pipeline Project, Comment Period Ends: 05/26/2026, Contact: Office of External Affairs 866-208-3372.

EIS No. 20260033, Draft, USAF, OR, Basing F-35A Lightning II Formal Training Unit at Kingsley Field Air National Guard Base Klamath Falls, Oregon, Comment Period Ends: 05/11/2026, Contact: Alicia Treece 240-612-8531.

EIS No. 20260034, Final, NRCS, IA, The Clarke County Water Supply Project, Review Period Ends: 05/11/2026, Contact: Michael Scott Cagle 515-323-2211.

EIS No. 20260035, Draft, FERC, TX, Sabine Pass Stage 5 Expansion Project, Comment Period Ends: 05/26/2026, Contact: Office of External Affairs 866-208-3372.

EIS No. 20260036, Final Supplement, NRC, TN, Construction Permit at the Clinch River Nuclear Site, Final Report, Contact: Madelyn Nagel 301-415-0371.

EIS No. 20260037, Draft, USDA, ND, Upper Maple River Watershed Plan, North Dakota, Comment Period Ends: 05/29/2026, Contact: Erica Althoff 701-658-3352.

Amended Notice:

EIS No. 20260024, Final, USDA, GA, Dresden-Talbot County 500 kV Transmission Line and Dresden 500 kV and Talbot County 230 kV Substation Modifications, Contact: Suzanne Kopich 202-961-8514.

Revision to FR Notice Published 3/13/2026; Removed Review Due Date at Request of Lead Agency.

Dated: April 6, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-06965 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P