DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice: 12963]

Schedule Change—Notice of Shipping Coordinating Committee Public Meeting To Prepare for International Maritime Organization MEPC 84 Session

The subject public meeting scheduled for 1:00 p.m. on Wednesday April 15, 2026, has been rescheduled to begin at 9:30 a.m. on the same day. See 91 FR 12038. Participants who have RSVP'ed will be notified directly of this change. The meeting will be held by teleconference.

Those who plan to attend should RSVP to LCDR Emily Sysko by email at Emily.T.Sysko@uscg.mil, by phone at (571) 608-5576, or in writing at ATTN: LCDR Emily Sysko, 2703 Martin Luther King Jr. Ave. SE Stop 7509, Washington DC 20593-7509 by April 10, 2026. Members of the public needing reasonable accommodation should advise LCDR Emily Sysko no later than April 10, 2026. Requests made after that date will be considered but might not be possible to fulfill.

Additional information regarding this and other IMO public meetings may be found at: https://www.dco.uscg.mil/IMO.

(Authority: 22 U.S.C. 2656 and 5 U.S.C. 1001 et seq.)

Emily C. Miletello,
Coast Guard Liaison Officer, Office of Ocean and Polar Affairs, U.S. Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-06964 Filed 4-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-09-P