DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Federal Aviation Administration

14 CFR Part 71

[Docket No. FAA-2025-5384; Airspace Docket No. 25-ANM-152]

RIN 2120-AA66

Modification of Class E Airspace; Denver International Airport, Denver, CO

AGENCY: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), DOT.

ACTION: Final rule; correction.

SUMMARY: This action corrects a final rule published by the FAA in the Federal Register on March 31, 2026, modifying the Class E airspace extending upward from 700 feet above the surface at Denver International Airport, Denver, CO. Specifically, this action corrects the airspace docket number associated with the affected airspace.

DATES: The effective date of the final rule published in the Federal Register on March 31, 2026, remains 0901 UTC, July 9, 2026. The Director of the Federal Register approves this incorporation by reference action under 1 CFR part 51, subject to the annual revision of FAA Order JO 7400.11 and publication of conforming amendments.

ADDRESSES: FAA Order JO 7400.11K, Airspace Designations and Reporting Points, and subsequent amendments can be viewed online at www.faa.gov/air_traffic/publications/. You may also contact the Rules and Regulations Group, Policy Directorate, Federal Aviation Administration, 600 Independence Avenue SW, Washington, DC 20597; telephone: (202) 267-8783.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Nathan A. Chaffman, Federal Aviation Administration, Western Service Center, Operations Support Group, 2200 S. 216th Street, Des Moines, WA 98198; telephone (206) 231-3460.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

History

The FAA published a final rule in the Federal Register (91 FR 15883; March 31, 2026) for Docket FAA-2025-5384, which modified Class E airspace extending upward from 700 feet above the surface at Denver International Airport, Denver, CO. Subsequent to publication, the FAA identified an administrative error in the FAA Airspace Docket number used in the final rule. This action corrects the error by replacing the incorrect Airspace Docket number, “25-ANM-144,” with the intended Airspace Docket number, “25-ANM-152.”

Correction to Final Rule

Accordingly, pursuant to the authority delegated to me, the final rule for Docket No. FAA-2025-5384, as published in the Federal Register on March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15883), FR Doc. 2026-06214, is corrected as follows:

1. On page 15883, in the first column, in the document headings, revise the document identification numbers line (the “agency docket number” line) to read as follows: “[Docket No. FAA-2025-5384; Airspace Docket No. 25-ANM-152]”.

Issued in Des Moines, Washington, on April 1, 2026.
B.G. Chew,
Group Manager, Operations Support Group, Western Service Center.

[FR Doc. 2026-06879 Filed 4-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-13-P